Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 497 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 253 points
  3. SSk - 241 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 208 points
  6. shah - 197 points
  7. Roman - 145 points
  8. Rancho - 145 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 144 points
  10. Ajay - 124 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 108 points
  12. suraj.j - 83 points
  13. playboy - 82 points
  14. Seinfeld - 80 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  16. Maniac01 - 72 points
  17. devendran - 71 points
  18. Vivek Rai - 68 points
  19. nitesh singh - 60 points
  20. power - 55 points
  21. mr.hola - 53 points
  22. Suhas - 47 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+6 votes
284 views


What to do?

Simply predict the numbers for the following categories, if you are closest to actuals, you will win.

  1. Opening Day - India

  2. First Weekend - India

  3. First Week - India

  4. First Weekend - Overseas

What can you win?

  • For each correct prediction, you win 1000 points. 
  • If you get more than one right, you get 250 points for each correct prediction. 
  • If you get all right, you get 2500 points bonus. 

Rules

Nothing much, just some itsy bitsy rules to stop you bad boys from winning.

  • You can post your predictions by 08:00 IST 22nd February 2019.
  • You can't edit your answers post-deadline, duh.
  • Predictions made in the range e.g. "Day One x-y cr" will not be considered
  • Predictions should not be made on a basis like "Good WOM", "Bad WOM", etc.
  • Weekend in India is 'First 3 days', in Overseas 'Friday-Sunday' and Gulf ''Thursday-Sunday'

closed with the note: La la la laaaaa. Times Up.
in Box Office Prediction Thread by Super-star (172k points)
100% Accept Rate

closed by
0

Friday: ₹12cr
Weekend: ₹43cr
Week: ₹64cr

First Weekend: $1.8mn

0

I missed it. It will be a super hit at least. Going for theatre watch coming Friday.

0

What about two movies releasing tomorrow?

11 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Opening day-18
Opening weekend- 64
Opening week-100
Overseas weekend-3 ml

by Executive Producer (66.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

first day 14
Weekend 52
Week 80
OS weekend 2.5M

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
0 votes

15cr
52cr
78cr

OS weekend: 2.3million.

by Director (140k points)
0 votes

Opening Day - 18 cr

First Weekend - 63 cr

First Week - 97 cr

First Weekend - $2.25 mn

by Production Accountant (28.2k points)
0 votes

OD (India): 11Cr
FW (India): 34Cr
First Week (India): 60Cr

FW (Overseas): $1.8M

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
0 votes

Opening Day - 13.75 cr

First Weekend - 49 cr

First Week - 70 cr

First Weekend - $2 mn

by Assistant Director (49k points)
0 votes

first day 12 cr
Weekend 41 cr
Week 60 cr
OS weekend $2.0 mill

by Assistant Director (48.5k points)
0 votes

12 cr
40 cr
58 cr
$2 mil

by Star (148k points)
0 votes

India:

Opening Day: 14.8cr
Weekend: 53cr
Week: 77cr

Overseas: 2.2m

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0 votes

OD - 13.5
Weekend - 47.23
Week1 - 66.69
OD - 2.7M

by Location Scout (4.4k points)
0 votes

Opening day 14cr
First weekend 51cr
First week 77cr
Overseas weekend 2M

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
...