Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 361 points
  2. Ajay - 334 points
  3. SSk - 315 points
  4. Intense - 314 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 264 points
  6. shah - 170 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 165 points
  8. suraj.j - 134 points
  9. Roman - 133 points
  10. Suhas - 121 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 95 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 76 points
  15. nitesh singh - 69 points
  16. Rocsky - 68 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 59 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 52 points
  21. power - 46 points
  22. Sanal - 45 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  25. Sss d - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
222 views
1. Top 4 teams(semifinalists)

2. Winner

3. Bottom 2 teams

4. Highest run scorer

5. Highest wicket taker

6. Man of the series
in Non-Bollywood by Second Unit Director (78.7k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

Mine are
1) Top 4 teams - India England Pakistan Australia
2) Winner - India
3) Bottom2 teams - Sri Lanka and Afghanistan
4) Highest run scorer - Rohit Sharma
5) Highest wicket taker - Kuldeep Yadav
6) Man of the series - Rohit Sharma/Kuldeep Yadav

0

Highest run scorer, rohit Sharma. Rofl. Tell this joke somewhere else.

6 Answers

+1 vote

Yesterday - Kusal Parere played one of the greatest innings in Test history & won his team a test match that'll be etched in history.

Today - Melbourne Stars chasing 146 from 90/0 lost 7 wickets in 19 runs & lost.

Conclusion - No prediction.

Only prediction is this that seeing current emotions, if India plays with Pakistan in ICC WC & if they lose the match, massive police force will be needed to be deployed in front of their homes in india, also to protect them when they arrive in India.

by Mega Star (210k points)
+1 vote

India will win the world cup and Virat Kohli the GOAT of all time will be the man of the tournament.

by Director (132k points)
0 votes

1) India England South Africa New Zealand
2) England
3) Afghanistan and Bangladesh
4) Kohli
5) could be anyone
6) could be anyone

by Assistant Director (40.6k points)
0 votes

India, England, Pakistan and Aus
Winner: India
Bottom 2: SA and BD
HR- Sikhar Dhawan
Hwkt- Rashid Khan
MoS- Sikhar Dhawan/ Virat Kohli

by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
0 votes

Semifinal- India England Australia Pakistan
Winner - Australia (Bold Prediction)
Bottom Two Teams - Afghanistan Srilanka
Highest Run-Scorer - Rohit Sharma
Highest Wicket Taker -Jasprit Bumrah

by Producer (103k points)
0

Making a stupid prediction and calling it bold, shuklaji for you.

0 votes

India, England,South Africa,New Zealand
Winner: England
Bottom Two Teams - Afghanistan Srilanka
Highest Run-Scorer -Virat
Highest Wicket Taker -Jasprit Bumrah
Man of the series-Virat

by Assistant Director (48.8k points)