Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 138 points
  2. Rancho - 131 points
  3. Seinfeld - 94 points
  4. Intense - 87 points
  5. Ajay - 78 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Roman - 56 points
  8. Rahul - 55 points
  9. shah - 52 points
  10. Santosh - 52 points
  11. mr.hola - 52 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 42 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 36 points
  14. Lambodar - 36 points
  15. nitesh singh - 32 points
  16. SSk - 31 points
  17. kashyap123 - 26 points
  18. Sandeep - 21 points
  19. God Father - 21 points
  20. karan khan - 21 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  22. Grand Nova - 18 points
  23. Nikeel - 18 points
  24. being_tanveer - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
285 views

Never expected that Gully Boy will do great business in overseas. It has surpassed all (my) expectations. Have a look: 

--------------------------------------------

USA

Thu: $303k

Fri: $494k 

Sat: $794k (Estimates)

This brings 3-Day USA business to $1.59M.

--------------------------------------------

Australia

Thu: A$65,515

Fri: A$103,035

Sat: A$139,991

This brings 3-Day Australia business to A$308k

--------------------------------------------

New Zealand

Thu: NZ$20,085

Fri: NZ$26,870

Sat: NZ$34,214

This brings 3-Day New Zealand business to NZ$81,127

*Do keep in mind that few screens are yet to report. Final figures to arrive on Monday.

--------------------------------------------

Truly unbelievable because it's doing better than Simmba in USA & NZ. Sat saw an amazing growth. Gully Boy is expected to mint over $4M In it's Opening weekend. 

--------------------------------------------

Sources: OverseasRights, PaniPuri  & GoodOrBad. 

in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (11k points)
68% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Great collection for this genre. Ranveer is the future megastar both in india and overseas, classes and masses.

by Set Designer (2k points)
selected by
+1

$2.2m expected in just 4 days in USA! He indeed is going to be global superstar.

+1 vote

Pretty decent number. He's become a star all right. The issue arises when these kids are overrated as superstars and threat to khans which clearly is a long long way off. They still need a fair bit of padding to run a movie.

by Star (156k points)
0

salman survived due to nepotism let him do a film like this flop for sure

0

Do not run away tom cruise, I have a question for you. Why couldn't uday chopra, Junior B, Kumar Gaurav, Sohail Khan, Arbaaz, Faisal Khan, Imran Khan fail? Since nepotism is a guarantee to success.