Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 366 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 180 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Ajay - 161 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 160 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 156 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 151 points
  10. Grand Nova - 147 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 93 points
  16. Lambodar - 86 points
  17. God Father - 83 points
  18. nitesh singh - 81 points
  19. Suhas - 61 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Raghib - 39 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Greek God - 38 points
  24. Rocsky - 37 points
  25. mr.hola - 37 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
206 views
Can anybody answer it , as far as my knowledge is concerned MPK had higher footfalls than Jai santoshi maa and if today BOI updates footfalls of Jai santoshi maa around 4.25cr then MPK footfalls must go above 4.6cr  threshold right?
Source Link: BOI
in Generic Comparisons by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
73% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

yes es link se sab clear hai 4 cr plus footfalls thi mpk .

0

It's in 2012 and its footfalls will be increased for sure

+1

In this link Boi Says Agneepath 2012 footfalls is 1.5 cr but actually footfalls is 1.68 cr so Mpk is also 4.5 cr footfalls after update.

4 Answers

+1 vote

MPK footfalls was once given as 4 cr plus in old boi qa

by Executive Producer (69k points)
+1 vote

yes ,maine apne kuch post main bola tha mpk ka 420cr to 440 cr max footfalls hoga, ab BOI ne jsm ka footfalls 4 cr plus bataya hai matlab mpk ka bhi eske aas pas hi hoga.

kyuki JSM> MPK. update ke baad ye clear ho gaya.

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0 votes

JSM is Low Budget movie & BOI said Movie has 4cr plus Footfalls...
I think MPK is Bigger than JSM Footfalls will be in range of 4.60-4.70cr

by Location Manager (7.5k points)
0

ye low aur high budget ki baat nahi hai vivek yaha footfalls ki baat ho rahi hai, purane boi main jsm ka footfalls jyada hai yani ye 4.5cr hai to mpk 4.4 hogi.

agar mpk ka nett badalta hai to kuch jyada hoga per 5cr out of reach.

0 votes

No Chance For 5 cr Footfalls. Its Footfalls In The Range Of 4.4 - 4.6 cr At The Box Office. You clearly know that even 4.99 cr include 4 cr footfalls only so wait for update......

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
0

Yes ATP of 1989 is 6 rs. But maine pyar kiya ATP is more than 6 rs. Due to long run.

Ex - 1. Hahk
Atp of hahk - 15.81 rs.
Atp of 1994 - 11.05 rs.

Ex - 2 Ddlj
Atp of Ddlj - 18.02 rs.
Atp of 1995 - 14.37 rs

And many more. And second thing is Mpk released 28 dec 1989 so max business coming in 1990 or 1991 years so ATP around 6.5 rs. According to me.

0

28cr gross and 6.25 ATP so 4.4cr footfalls

0

Yes may be if gross increased than footfalls reached 4.5-4.6 cr max. But not more than that.

0

Humm let c