Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 50 points
  2. Suhas - 46 points
  3. Rahul - 40 points
  4. Ajay - 33 points
  5. Intense - 31 points
  6. romelow8 - 29 points
  7. Sanki Launda - 24 points
  8. Roman - 23 points
  9. Seinfeld - 22 points
  10. shah - 19 points
  11. kashyap123 - 18 points
  12. mr.hola - 18 points
  13. SSk - 12 points
  14. Lambodar - 11 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 9 points
  16. karan khan - 9 points
  17. abbie - 8 points
  18. nitesh singh - 7 points
  19. God Father - 7 points
  20. being_tanveer - 5 points
  21. Sandeep - 4 points
  22. Raghib - 4 points
  23. Santosh - 4 points
  24. Invincible - 4 points
  25. Sanal - 4 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
143 views

Thursday BO Australia: A$65,515 New Zealand: NZ$20,085 USA: $305,812 Overall an great start. Weekend is going to be huge. *More screens yet to report.

-----------------------------

Ranveer Singh! Back to back $300k+ Openers, Simmba & Gully Boy. Although Padmaavat was something very very huge.

Source Link: https://twitter.com/GoodBadOfficial/status/1096433594212515840
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (11k points)
68% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

He's going to be a global superstar it seems.

by Star (156k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Seems he is even more popular in overseas.

by Location Scout (4.5k points)
+1 vote

Ye Popular BM movie se he hai...bich me BEFIKRE krr daala jbki ye bhi $3M kiya tha Overseas me..
Prr PADMAAVAT ke baad iski popularity Overseas me bhut jyada ho gyi hai.

by Camera Operator (9.7k points)