Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 508 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 269 points
  3. SSk - 250 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. shah - 210 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 209 points
  7. Rancho - 159 points
  8. Roman - 151 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 146 points
  10. Ajay - 138 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. playboy - 95 points
  13. suraj.j - 88 points
  14. Seinfeld - 85 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 81 points
  16. devendran - 74 points
  17. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  18. Maniac01 - 72 points
  19. nitesh singh - 68 points
  20. power - 60 points
  21. mr.hola - 56 points
  22. Suhas - 52 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
251 views
in General Queries by Location Scout (4.6k points)
33% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

ranbir aamir ki tarah selective hai, ranveer srk jaisa energetic hai and tiger salman ki tarah mass oriented movies kar raha hai.

9 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Tiger shroff can be bigger than the other 2 which you mentioned. Tiger connects with masses very well because of his movie choices and just look at the lineup of Tiger.

by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Matlab kuch bhi
Aamir rarely disappoints and Ranbir rarely delivers,12 years on the line and he's still known as a future superstar.
Ranveer is most talented among the younger lot, but seeing his Cringeworthy overact in Simba, I think it's too early to compare him with SRK, he aced romantic comedy negative characters with ease in 90's only.
And seriously you are comparing tiger with Salman on the basis of mass, the guy failed to open a mass movie (Munna Michael)and Salman can open even the most trolled mass movie of all time.
And Salman isn't only mass he has garnered sucess in other genres also romance, family drama, social drama, comedy which tiger can never achieve even in his dreams, he's zero without his action skills.

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
0

salman ko bhi yaha aane main time laga hai, abhi to tiger naya hai aur ab uski mass per pakad acchi hai.

+1

Tiger Salman ki tarah family drama, romance, etc etc nahi kar sakta bhai. He's a poor actor. I cant imagine him in a comedy either.

0

as salman is oscar actor for fans average actor

+1

Miles and miles better than sunny deol.

+3 votes

Ranbir - maybe yes
Tiger - maybe yes
but
Ranveer - how ??? no one emulates a Zero

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
+1 vote

I think you just insulted all three of them.

by Star (140k points)
–1

Ranbir is way ahead of supporting actor in performances tiger is real action hero and Ranveer is versatile actor Sanju is bigger than salman career

+1

Try these arguments somewhere else. Not with me. They wont work.

+1 vote

I am sure any one Between RK,, RS ,,TIGER will become Bigger BO star in Future...

by Location Manager (6.6k points)
+1 vote

Tiger is overrated star in masses.. both ranveer n ranbir are bigger than him.. even varun is bigger if he choose bigger appealing movie.... abt upcoming superstar its Ranveer >>>>Ranbir > Varun... Ranbir has limitation he only fits in love story or drama type movies... but ranveer is a alrounder he melts in every genre with ease.. No doubt he gonna be very huge in upcoming years after khan dio....he will be like Megastar Salman khan in future only thing he lacks badly is looks.. thats y he might have less female fans..

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
+1 vote

The thing is I dont find any one of these new actors great. They are too one dimensional.

Ranveer can do many roles but succeed in few of them. Tiger is meh! Cant act. Ranbir, well I hate him. Watch Besharam and you will too.

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
0 votes

Lol anything the kind of movies they do are way different

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
0 votes

Salman Khan by 6 th year:
Maine Pyar Kiya- youth romance
Baaghi- issue based ( prostitution)
Saajan- drama ( romantic)
Sanambewafa- drama ( social)
Andaz Apna Apna- dimwit
Hum Aapke Hain Koun- drama ( family)
Karan Arjun- action

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
...