Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 50 points
  2. Suhas - 46 points
  3. Rahul - 40 points
  4. Ajay - 33 points
  5. Intense - 31 points
  6. romelow8 - 29 points
  7. Sanki Launda - 24 points
  8. Roman - 23 points
  9. Seinfeld - 22 points
  10. shah - 19 points
  11. kashyap123 - 18 points
  12. mr.hola - 18 points
  13. SSk - 12 points
  14. Lambodar - 11 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 9 points
  16. karan khan - 9 points
  17. abbie - 8 points
  18. nitesh singh - 7 points
  19. God Father - 7 points
  20. being_tanveer - 5 points
  21. Sandeep - 4 points
  22. Raghib - 4 points
  23. Santosh - 4 points
  24. Invincible - 4 points
  25. Sanal - 4 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+6 votes
348 views
Gully Boy Movie Reviews IBO
Outlet/Critic Rating Link
Times of India ★★★★ Click Here
Times Now ★★★★ Click Here
India Today ★★★ Click Here
Mumbai Mirror ★★★½ Click Here
Deccan Chronicle ★★★ Click Here
Indian Express ★★★½ Click Here
Firstpost Positive Click Here
DNA India ★★★★ Click Here
NDTV Khabar ★★★★ Click Here
Bollywood Hungama ★★★½ Click Here
National Herald ★★★★★ Click Here
Hindustan Times ★★★★ Click Here
Scroll.in Positive Click Here
Business Today ★★★★ Click Here
Pinkvilla ★★★★ Click Here
The Guardian ★★★ Click Here
Taran Adarsh ★★★★ Click Here
NDTV ★★★ Click Here
Khaleej Times ★★★★ Click Here
News 18 ★★★★ Click Here
Avg Rating 3.74/5 from 18 ratings
Reaction Positive Average Negative
No. of Reviews 20
Critical Acceptability Score 100%

Opinions:


Note: Compilation of all the reviews for the Movie  Gully Boy, from trusted sources.This thread will be updated as soon as opinions and reviews come in from early release @ overseas locations. @Mods & above, Feel free to edit and add more reviews and opinions in the same format. 

If you see any reviews left-out, please comment below with the Link so that we can add it. Please make sure that the review is from a trusted source.



Compiled with the help of

  1. suraj.j 
in Critic Ratings Thread by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Superb. No body is less than 3 stars, its unanimous applause for the movie.

0

Should i post more reviews?

0

Add them when you can, ill update the post with them.

0

Hry Zin, uhh..!!

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Apparently in a long time a movie came which is appreciated by Rahul, Raja Sen, Sucharita & Shubhra Gupta. It's really an rare occasion. Ranveer ka time aagya.

by Camera Operator (11k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Great work, thos movie surprised again with the opening. Ranveer is something now, he can't be underestimated!

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)