Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 159 points
  2. SSk - 157 points
  3. Nikeel - 108 points
  4. Rancho - 98 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  6. Lambodar - 94 points
  7. Grand Nova - 79 points
  8. Suhas - 77 points
  9. Roman - 75 points
  10. Sanal - 72 points
  11. shah - 70 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 66 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 49 points
  15. mr.hola - 37 points
  16. Being Yogesh - 34 points
  17. playboy - 31 points
  18. nitesh singh - 30 points
  19. Imran1 - 29 points
  20. Sandeep - 25 points
  21. suraj.j - 23 points
  22. Sss d - 19 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 17 points
  24. Vivek Rai - 15 points
  25. being_tanveer - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+5 votes
232 views

Source Link: https://mumbaimirror.indiatimes.com/entertainment/bollywood/salman-khans-bharat-goes-multilingual-will-release-simultaneously-in-hindi-tamil-malayalam-and-telugu/articleshow/67966565.cms
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (265k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Good to know that movie releasing on other languages also like telugu, tamil, malyalam. I suggest movie should dubbed also in marathi and Kannada language also which is more beneficial for the movie. And if movie clicks than dhamaka at the box office and records destroyed.

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
selected by
0

Hindi movies can't be dubbed in Kannada. Karnataka govt is against it.

+2 votes

Good move to have it in different languages. We will witness a BB like hurricane if the content clicks.

by Star (150k points)
+2 votes

No gain in dubbing it in Tamil/Telugu/Malayalam.
Neither South cares for Bollywood nor Salman is a huge star there except nizam to some extent.
Padmaavat, Dangal, Dhoom3 were few exceptions.
But if content clicks it can collect some decent amount. Knowing it's Alvira's production I don't think Salman will take any risk and if the movie turns out to be superb it'll be a treat to see the big Daddy of box office destroying all records left right and center.
Excited for this Eid as always.

by Assistant Director (40.3k points)
+2 votes

Dubbed Versions? Dear Ghajini, You Are In Danger Now.

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
0

kuch aur bhi bol liya kar rakhi.. ya isi pe atki rahegi

+1 vote

Yeah good hopefully the movie wil be superb is well

by Assistant Director (47.5k points)
0 votes

There is only one Megastar Amitabh Bachchan

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
0

Do you mean Bollywood survived from 1930 s 2010s only through Amitabh Bachchan?

+1

Tom cruise, that means no one is allowed to be called megastar? Get rid of this narrow minded mentality. Its only harming you. None else.

0 votes

Hope Bharat is liked by all pan Bharat audience.

by Second Unit Director (74.8k points)
...