Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 260 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
214 views
20Cr Opening On The Way!!!

#GullyBoy  CURRENT DAY 1 ADVANCE BOOKING

Delhi NCR    21.3% (0729 Sh)

Mumbai       20.6% (1023 Sh)

Pune            18.2% (0377 Sh)

Bengaluru    35.1% (0178 Sh)

Hyderabad   44.3% (0162 Sh)

Kolkata         11.1% (0284 Sh)

Ahmedabad 08.8% (0261 Sh)

Time: 9.05 p.m[Tue]
Source Link: https://twitter.com/BoxotopView/status/1095346447002681344?s=19
in Upcoming Releases by Art Director (2.9k points)
50% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Big opening on the cards. Alia And Ranveer magic with youth film could see big numbers at the box office on Valantine day. Ticket price is much lesser than Simmba but definetely pre sale is better than Simmba. Really 20 cr on the card. And if its happen than this is really huge numbers for that kind of film.

by Casting Director (19.7k points)
selected by
+1

Ranveer's Stardom can be seen!!!

0

If the movie clicks with the unemployed/new-gen youth, it could achieve anything! I am 100% sure though that I will skip this movie though on theaters.

+1 vote

25cr on the cards. This is called climbing on someone's stardom and making a name for yourself. All thanks to deepika.

by Director (127k points)
0 votes

I won't change the prediction because it won't be a complete family entertainer.

by Location Manager (6.8k points)