Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 259 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
266 views

in Music & Promos by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Alright, WTF was the second one.

8 Answers

+1 vote

This movie is huge really huge really really huge.

by Casting Director (19.7k points)
+1 vote

Looks good trailer will give a better idea

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
+1 vote

It looks like a big film from these glimpses now trailer will give a clear idea but whatever for akkians it's a treat to watch Akshay Kumar in action mode after a long time .

by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
+1 vote

This looks better. The scale is huge. Akshay's chance to go past 150cr solo.

by Director (127k points)
0 votes

Why did karan cast akshay for this.. y didnt go for his frnd Srk.
.. well abt teaser its just ordinary..

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
0

Well this was the film Salman Khan & Karan Johar were to produce together. Akki was finalised long back. Salman backed out as goodwill to Ajay Devgn who also had announced a film on the same story. Karan Johar is sticking to his commitment towards Akshay.

0 votes

one more actor will go past SRK's highest grosser.

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
0

0 votes

This is what we akkians expecting from Akshay Kumar. EXCELLENT. Really can't wait for the trailer.

by Second Unit Director (73.9k points)
0 votes

I am liking Akki after long time in a movie. I think this will beat Rowdy Rathore's footfalls and adjusted gross to be a much-needed blockbuster for Akki... Trailer will give the exact idea though!

by Location Manager (6.8k points)
...