Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 342 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 110 points
  3. Roman - 104 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 100 points
  5. Grand Nova - 94 points
  6. Rancho - 81 points
  7. shah - 79 points
  8. Sanal - 75 points
  9. Suhas - 73 points
  10. Ajay - 66 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 55 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 49 points
  16. Rocsky - 46 points
  17. mr.hola - 38 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 36 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. CultCharm - 19 points
  24. nitesh singh - 18 points
  25. God Father - 16 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

0 votes
67 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/idlebrainjeevi/status/1095280774067118082
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (264k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Rip in advance, another propaganda movie on its way this time for his political party.

by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
selected by
0

It's now or never. Election commission will not allow to release the film if they miss this date. And releasing it in May/June means bigger loss.

And the only reason for this movie to exist is upcoming electio. So they've no other choice.

0 votes

I'm lot more interested in RGVs Lakshmi'sNTR than Balayya Mahanayakudu.

by Assistant Director (57.3k points)
0

Either way both are a wasted attempts only with none of them willing to show anything real. Or in case of Balayya's version, even the little bit truth will be shown extremely exaggerated.

0

I like rgv style of making dark action and narration of drama....That will definitely accentuate the fun of watching vennupotu drama ].

Like winners writes history....Politics/public emotions make biopics i don't expect any realism from any of these biopics.

...