Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
117 views
Manikarnika Third Monday Update

    Manikarnika - The Queen Of Jhansi (Hindi) crossed the 85 crore nett on its third Monday as it collected 85 lakhs nett. The film is towards a 9.75-10 crore nett third week which is steady business considering the second week grossed 21 crore nett apprx. The collections of Manikarnika - The Queen Of Jhansi in Hindi till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 56,56,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 21,05,00,000

 

 

Friday - 1,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 2,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 3,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 85,00,000 apprx

 

 

Third Week - 7,60,00,000 apprx (4 Days)

 

 

TOTAL - 85,21,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4716
in BOI Update by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Coming to its end won't cross 100 after gully boy
Megastardom of kangana has led the film to such huge numbers

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

BOI is managed by alia bhatt and Karan johar. It's a lie to bring down kangana

by Director (128k points)
0 votes

This is a well-deserved success. Above average verdict should be it for the movie!

by Location Manager (6.8k points)
0

It's already a success, check the stats everywhere!

0

TBH with the kind of reviews it got it didn't do as well at the Box office

0

SSk bro, it was because of herself. She is so arrogant personally that even if people like her acting, they would be forced to leave watching her movies. If she only had good attitude, the movie would have added 20 crores collections at the least.

+1

Agreed her attitude is so wrong

0 votes

So it will cross 90 cr. At least it was not a mega disaster like other historical films eg. mohenjodaro. Power of kangana.

by Set Designer (1.9k points)
0

Amazing box office power shown by kangana hopefully now she will be paid equal if not more than khans

0

Ranveer fan, your actor can't cross Hrithik first movie mania in this lifetime. Better to stay real instead of living in denial.