Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
141 views
in Music & Promos by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Bollywood music is dead

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

It suits the movie, an average song! I think it will be adjusted in the movie by hook or by crook, the chemistry between Madhuri and Anil is still awesome!

The movie will still become a huge success provided AD is given a role that suits him!

by Location Manager (6.8k points)
0 votes

sheer assault on Ear Drums .... but what else can you expect ???

by Set Designer (2.1k points)
0 votes

Not too much to hope from the music. Let's hope the movie makes people laugh.

by Director (128k points)
0 votes

Till now movie music is very average. Hope movie will be entertaining.

by Casting Director (19.8k points)
0 votes

Neither trailer was impactful nor songs.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)