Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 318 points
  2. Ajay - 276 points
  3. Intense - 196 points
  4. shah - 158 points
  5. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 135 points
  7. suraj.j - 133 points
  8. nitesh singh - 105 points
  9. mr.hola - 105 points
  10. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 99 points
  12. kashyap123 - 85 points
  13. SSk - 80 points
  14. Roman - 68 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 64 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 59 points
  17. Suhas - 47 points
  18. Maniac01 - 45 points
  19. Seinfeld - 42 points
  20. Santosh - 41 points
  21. playboy - 36 points
  22. GOD - 31 points
  23. Nikeel - 29 points
  24. Rahat - 26 points
  25. Sss d - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
164 views

Uri - The Surgical Strike broke is still maintaining extraordinary collections on its fifth Monday as it collected in the 1.50-1.75 crore nett range. The film has a total 214.25 crore nett now in 32 days and the film should cruise past the 225 crore nett and maybe even go past 230 crore nett.

 

 

The fifth week collections are heading towards a phenomenal 18 crore nett mark, there could a drop on Thursday as the new release Gully Boy will release a day early due to Valentines Day but it could also be that Valentines Day helps Uri - The Surgical Strike as well.

 

 

The film is going to beat the Bahubali 2 fifth week numbers by a margin be it NETT or GROSS meaning this film will hold ALL TIME RECORDS for the highest fourth and fifth week NETT figures and it will be no surprise if week six is also added to the list. The collections of Uri - The Surgical Strike are as follows.

Advertisement

 

Week One - 71,23,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 62,76,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 37,06,00,000

 

 

Week Four - 29,30,00,000

 

 

Friday - 2,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 4,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 5,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 1,65,00,000 apprx

 

 

Fifth Week - 13,90,00,000 apprx (4 Days)

 

 

TOTAL - 2,14,25,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4718
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
72% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

230 cr lifetime for a 44 cr budget film. blockbuster trending. when emotion and patriotism mixed up than tsunami coming at the box office.

by Production Accountant (26k points)
selected by
0 votes

All set for 18 cr 5th week. Still no slowing down for URI. ATBB!!!!!

by Star (147k points)
0 votes

Still going so strong after 32 days ATBB

by Assistant Director (41.9k points)
0 votes

Replace uri with manikarnika and the post seems to be perfect. There's no way any other movie can beat BB2, if Queen has released her movie in the same month. Vicky kaushal has hidden nepotism links. He has a movie background. It's a conspiracy

by Director (135k points)
0 votes

2 crores footfalls is still on for this movie. It should cross that mark and surprise us. Whatever verdict may they give to this, it was a masterstroke by the makers; and I am sure Bollywood will now start making films on these sorts of topics such that we get fed up with the same genre. Great start for 2019 too. 2018 was one of the best years of bollywood without superstars' movies working and there won't be a surprise if the same happens this year too.

Hope they give it ATBB verdict for never-seen trending in more than a decade!

by Location Manager (7.8k points)