Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
213 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/karanjohar/status/1094982975018668032
in Music & Promos by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+1 vote

Talaash, Safe..............

by Production Accountant (27k points)
0

But diwali bonanza/magnum opus TOH is not.

0

Logicless, You Are A Complete Bore.

0

Better to be a bore than a bot.

0 votes

Posters are good, but the movie will not be so I get the feeling. Let's see how the teaser goes.

by Director (128k points)
0 votes

Awesome posters. Waiting for the teaser. Akki is back!!!!

by Star (146k points)
0 votes

i like these restrained marketing strategies.

no shouting from rooftops months in advance. just 5-6 weeks for promotion and that's it. that's all a movie needs really.

by Assistant Director (44.4k points)
0 votes

Akki's biggest and most ambitious project till date
Let's see how it fares
Posters are good, trailer will give better idea.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
0 votes

Look and feel is grand ... finally Akshay in a big budget starrer matching his stature

by Set Designer (2.1k points)
0 votes

Budget itself will be 150cr+ so a very tough task ahead for akki to go past that 150cr to get a Clean Hit Verdict on non Holiday but poster is good

by Production Accountant (24.6k points)
0 votes

21st March ko Mard Ko Dard Nahi Hota bhi release ho rhi. I know that film doesn't even stand a chance in front of Kesri. But, I am damn excited for another RSVP and Vasan Bala venture.

Maybe will be watching both. :p

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0 votes

65 cr Loading.........

by Location Manager (7.5k points)
0 votes

After checking these posters and glimpse, I want to say that I really under-estimated this movie. This does looks grand and all chances of 200cr+ is on now. Just look at the lineup of karan Johar productions,majority of big movies belongs to his production. His production house will rule bollywood by miles soon

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)