Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 150 points
  2. Rancho - 136 points
  3. Seinfeld - 99 points
  4. Intense - 90 points
  5. Ajay - 82 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Roman - 59 points
  8. shah - 56 points
  9. Rahul - 55 points
  10. mr.hola - 55 points
  11. Santosh - 54 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 43 points
  13. Lambodar - 38 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 37 points
  15. nitesh singh - 35 points
  16. SSk - 33 points
  17. kashyap123 - 26 points
  18. God Father - 24 points
  19. karan khan - 24 points
  20. Sandeep - 22 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  22. Grand Nova - 19 points
  23. Nikeel - 18 points
  24. being_tanveer - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
237 views

in Music & Promos by All Time best! (268k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Gonna get it's *** handed to it by Captain Marvel.

0

You're supporting captain Marvel? Seriously. Where is Jat?

0

It's not about support, more about reality.

0

The youtube link is no more working, please edit it to:

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Remake of The Invisible Guest, trailer looks promising, Sujoy ghosh is a good director, liked both Amitabh and tapasse performance in pink so very much interested in this one.

by Assistant Director (51.1k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Fabulous look and feel of the movie .... totally "Gone Girl" vibes ...very rich and beautifully photographed .... best part trailer reveals nothing besides the basic premise .... Sujoy Ghosh is a very intelligent director ....this should be interesting

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
+1 vote

Interviewer: tell us what is so special about the movie that made you want to produce it.

SRK: that scene where the car is drowning required VFX. I thought it would be a great way to show the world what India can do in VFX. this type of car drowning scene has never been done before.

by Assistant Director (58.7k points)
0

Hahahahahahahahha, imagine an SRK fan seeing it and watching a rocket flying off into space into this movie.

0

can't rule that out. they tried something new here, the killer puts the murder item in a spaceship and Amitabh sir has to train alongside Bauua Singh to go to space.

+1 vote

Another PINK in the making, and another low-budget success for Bollywood! AB and Tapsee rock together!

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
0 votes

Looks good. Hope RCE have not messed it up

by Star (157k points)
0 votes

Looks good lets see what it does at the box office

by Assistant Director (50.3k points)
–1 vote

Didn't knew it's a remake of a Spanish film was looking forward to it... Skip.

by Location Scout (4.5k points)
...