Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 230 points
  2. Intense - 225 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Roman - 147 points
  7. Grand Nova - 128 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. SSk - 90 points
  11. suraj.j - 89 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  13. Suhas - 74 points
  14. Santosh - 69 points
  15. nitesh singh - 58 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 54 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 39 points
  22. Ajay - 38 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
226 views

in Music & Promos by All Time best! (265k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Gonna get it's *** handed to it by Captain Marvel.

0

You're supporting captain Marvel? Seriously. Where is Jat?

0

It's not about support, more about reality.

0

The youtube link is no more working, please edit it to:

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Remake of The Invisible Guest, trailer looks promising, Sujoy ghosh is a good director, liked both Amitabh and tapasse performance in pink so very much interested in this one.

by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Fabulous look and feel of the movie .... totally "Gone Girl" vibes ...very rich and beautifully photographed .... best part trailer reveals nothing besides the basic premise .... Sujoy Ghosh is a very intelligent director ....this should be interesting

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
+1 vote

Interviewer: tell us what is so special about the movie that made you want to produce it.

SRK: that scene where the car is drowning required VFX. I thought it would be a great way to show the world what India can do in VFX. this type of car drowning scene has never been done before.

by Assistant Director (52.8k points)
0

Hahahahahahahahha, imagine an SRK fan seeing it and watching a rocket flying off into space into this movie.

0

can't rule that out. they tried something new here, the killer puts the murder item in a spaceship and Amitabh sir has to train alongside Bauua Singh to go to space.

+1 vote

Another PINK in the making, and another low-budget success for Bollywood! AB and Tapsee rock together!

by Camera Operator (8.7k points)
0 votes

Looks good. Hope RCE have not messed it up

by Star (148k points)
0 votes

Looks good lets see what it does at the box office

by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
–1 vote

Didn't knew it's a remake of a Spanish film was looking forward to it... Skip.

by Location Scout (4.5k points)
...