Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
188 views

in Music & Promos by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Gonna get it's *** handed to it by Captain Marvel.

0

You're supporting captain Marvel? Seriously. Where is Jat?

0

It's not about support, more about reality.

0

The youtube link is no more working, please edit it to:

7 Answers

+2 votes

Fabulous look and feel of the movie .... totally "Gone Girl" vibes ...very rich and beautifully photographed .... best part trailer reveals nothing besides the basic premise .... Sujoy Ghosh is a very intelligent director ....this should be interesting

by Set Designer (2.1k points)
+1 vote

Interviewer: tell us what is so special about the movie that made you want to produce it.

SRK: that scene where the car is drowning required VFX. I thought it would be a great way to show the world what India can do in VFX. this type of car drowning scene has never been done before.

by Assistant Director (44.4k points)
0

Hahahahahahahahha, imagine an SRK fan seeing it and watching a rocket flying off into space into this movie.

0

can't rule that out. they tried something new here, the killer puts the murder item in a spaceship and Amitabh sir has to train alongside Bauua Singh to go to space.

+1 vote

Remake of The Invisible Guest, trailer looks promising, Sujoy ghosh is a good director, liked both Amitabh and tapasse performance in pink so very much interested in this one.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
+1 vote

Another PINK in the making, and another low-budget success for Bollywood! AB and Tapsee rock together!

by Location Manager (6.8k points)
0 votes

Didn't knew it's a remake of a Spanish film was looking forward to it... Skip.

by Location Scout (3.7k points)
0 votes

Looks good. Hope RCE have not messed it up

by Director (128k points)
0 votes

Looks good lets see what it does at the box office

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
...