Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 259 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
192 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1095168426023239681
in Site related by Casting Director (19.7k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

9 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Another Blockbuster for Tiger. SS Audience loves Tiger Shroff. SS Audience doesn't like Bandra Belt c*****apa. All they want is action, songs, entertainment. End of discussion.

by Second Unit Director (76.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Baaghi 4 - Disha Patani
Baaghi 5 - Shraddha Kapoor
Baaghi 6 - Disha Patani
Baaghi 7 - Shraddha Kapoor
Baaghi 8 - Disha Patani
Baaghi 9 - Shraddha Kapoor
Baaghi 10 - Disha Patani

Baaghi the finale Part 1 - Shraddha Kapoor & Disha Patani
Baaghi the finale Part 2 - No Shraddha Kapoor, No Disha Patani
Baaghi the finale Part 3 - No Tiger Shroff, Only Shraddha Kapoor & Disha Patani
Baaghi the final finale the final Chapter - Tiger Shroff returns with Shraddha Kapoor & Disha Patani

by Mega Star (209k points)
0

Alas SRK can't pull off something like Baaghi. Baaghi 2 > Magnum Opus ZERO

0

Nah, he can pull better, Don 2 >> any Bollywood movie Action wise.

0

But Winter and Christmas release ke baad bhi 105 crore. Don 2 is ordinary movie. Only SRKians call it great. Muskil se hit hua tha solo xmas release mai. Admit it TB. I know truth hurts.

–1

Great logic, too bad HR fans call flop Lakshya as great, just a crappy movie, no box office succes, huh.

0 votes

It's a huge franchise for tiger, but ahmed khan is a crap director they will copy one more telugu movie blatantly for this one.
Regardless of that it's a sureshot hit and has a shot at 200cr with new GST.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
0

They will remake Godachari.

0 votes

Tiger Will Rule bollywood in future,, mass circuit me chaa jyga..

by Location Scout (3.4k points)
0

Absolutely.

0 votes

I think first time this is happening.... First part actress missing second and coming back to third.

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
0 votes

Ahmed Khan .... all these choreographers turned directors are the worse of the lot

by Set Designer (2.1k points)
0 votes

So they went ti shraddha again and what are thet remaking now goodachari or some other film

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
0 votes

Bringing Shraddha back is lil confusing.... Will the story start from where part 1 ended....cz if that's the case it will be first tym that a story will continue from part 1 & will be showcases in partv3 but already had a different part 2

by Camera Operator (11.1k points)
–2 votes

Man, but why? B2 was moronic enough, Tiger is hell bent on making his career through brain dead action movies.

by Director (127k points)
0

But movies made always earn for money not quality. Quality coming rarely there director always made movie for earn money.

0

Dude forget it, you are just like BOI obsessed with money and footfalls, each person is not the same.

0

Bro i am not saying anything about box office but the fact is filmmakers always make film for money not content and appriciation. Yes if both things in a movie that is rarety but always Money is more important. I am not saying what you are thing and general audience is thing but the film makers also make movie for money.

0

@Intense At the end its all about money. Paisa lagaya toh ROI must be calculated. Films are for entertainment and Money. Creativity and other things are like sidekick.

...