Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
280 views
MNIK completes 9 Years!

Each and every Single Scond, Each and Every Single Dialogue, Each and Every Single Expression In This Film is Beyond Awesome and have a beautiful meaning.

The Way he Act No One Can Match Even 1% If SRK as Rizwan Khan

9 Yrs of the Benchmark of Indian Cinema!

Ache insaan, bure insaan. Aur koi farak nahi. Film which taught us unarguably one of the most important lessons of our life. An ordinary man, an extraordinary journey of love.

A message which gives us a message such as

"There's neither a religion of good nor a religion of bad!"

And if one understands this, he/she can definitely see world from different perspective!

This movie gives us so many life messages, it teaches us humanity and love. I guess this movie has no haters.
in Cinematic Discussion by Location Scout (3.9k points)
51% Accept Rate

reopened by

9 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

What a movie, What a performance, SRK showed why he's among the best of the best of the best of the best.

Also the only good thing Kjo did in his career.

by Mega Star (209k points)
selected by
0

@intense salman khan literally was so bad in Tubelight. He Don't know how to cry, how to behave childish, + the movie was so Damn bad. An unbearable package.

+1

Suraj, salman is not a great actor all of us know. In recent years he has learnt to act within his limitations and done a decent job at it.

0

Suraj salman dnt know hw to cry in front camera.. he is just natural ther.. yes it look bad .. every person like u n me who cry looks bad.. same was salman.. salman should watch out fake acting crying of srk to look gud on camera... but salman n fake doesnt goes along.. either he natural or under natural irrespective of on screen camera outcome..

0

Best of the best.. how did u watch this movie.. 9yr back u might be infant..Best of the best

+1 vote

One of the best of SRK's career.

by Director (128k points)
+1 vote

Srk's best movie this decade.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
0 votes

Came and gone without a trace......

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
0

Ya it was not dhobi ghat.....It was not dangal either..... ATG India, worldwide, overseas, imdb 100+ votes.... Best sports grosser beating the blind side.......

0

So you're comparing an patriotic drama dangal which was released on 21st Dec 2015 with an social movie MNIK which was released on 21 Feb 2010.

Well. That's stupidity. But but

Also fyi, Dangal without China : $30M in (2016).
MNIK in 2010 without an festival did $23m.
Broke records in each and every overseas territory leaving USA. Uncountable awards and recognitions. Ya i agree that it was just a hit in India but considering the genre it's amazing.

–1

2016....

I can compare a small movie like taare clashed with welcome on 2007 which went on to make around 60cr, which is more or same as 2010 Kjo- shahrukh- kajol so called forgotten masterpiece lol

0

MNIK WW > 3 Taare Zameen Par WW. Get your facts right.

0 votes

One of the best film of SRK and my favorite srk film along with cdi.

by Assistant Director (42.3k points)
0 votes

Can't sit through even 10 minutes of this film.

by Location Scout (3.7k points)
0

It's not bad at all. It's a bit lengthy That's why you might have got bored. Watch first half hour and then it won't let you go

–1

My frnd who is srk fan asked me to watch this movie along with him in my computer.. after half n hour i was like gopdi thod sale ki for showing this pakao gatiya overacting shit..

0

Hahah still MNIK Overseas Day 1 (500 Screens) >>>> Dabanngg (2000 Screens) day 1 in India. Aukaat Aukaat ki baat hai

0

3m day 1 ghanta. U should thank karan n kajol aunty for that..... waise dabang day1 >>>>> mnik day1 india... haa chand aukad aukad ki baat hai..

–1 vote

sheer torture .... took itself too seriously though completely banal and vapid ... & not to mention the master-piece of over acting

worst SRK movie ever ....if released today wouldn't do half the business in india and worldwide

by Set Designer (2.1k points)
0

Hahah. Nice joke

–1 vote

9yr of shitty overacting..This movie is famous of srk overacting spoof in comedy shows n awards.......mandira mandira.....

by Unit Manager (30.9k points) 1 flag
0

You're just a frustated bhai fan. Keep spamming

0

Ur just 9yr old kid.. keep playing: D

–2 votes

It Came 2 Months After 3 Idiots & Winded Up Without Crossing 3 Idiots' Opening Week.
.
Interesting Thing Is Other 2 Khans' Came Right After 3 Idiots. Veer & My Name Is Khan. Combined Gross Was Less Than Ghajini That Had Released 2 Years Ago. Times Have Changed But Crossing Ghajini Is Still A Tough Task For Both Of Them.

by Production Accountant (27k points)
0

"Not a Blockbuster Material" - BTW URI was never a blockbuster material .... this entire term is used at convenience to defend one's low collections ... simply a useless play of words

+1

2 Niche Movies After 2 Biggest Blockbusters Of All Time. Only Ace Can Do It.

0

if it doesn't work ... it is a Niche
even TOH was a niche film targeted at AK's fans only ....
(i.e
if they exist)

0

just like mnik a niche movie which faltered lol...