Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
74 views
in General Queries by Location Scout (3.9k points)
51% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

I like the other title, The Curse of the Weeping Woman. Hope they use it for Indian market. Anyways horror genre so it'll be watched in theater. If I don't like it then the usual ranting will follow anyways.

0

This isn't spin-off of The Conjuring. Just a film by The Conjuring producers.

0

It's a part of Conjuring Universe. @jatinder
It's a prequel kinda movie, itself Confirmed by James Wan.

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Looks good. April is a movie heavy month for me.

by Director (128k points)
selected by
0

It will bomb. Endgame just after 1 week lol. There will be shazam too.

0

That is a different matter. I am a horror buff so will catch this and Shazam obviously too.

0 votes

Horror so will watch it once the bluray is out only one film in theatres in april ENDGAME

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
0 votes

senseless, predictable but always delightful watching late night show .... cant be missed

by Set Designer (2.1k points)