Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 394 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 268 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
61 views
in General Queries by Super-star (171k points)
99% Accept Rate

reshown by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

OK, not a good trailer, i mean couldn't tgey find someone with better voice to play Jafar? I mean original was menacing voice perfect for a cunning villain vs this, whatever this is.

And Genie's look, WTF? Who even greenlight this? Should've been a fully CGI character & CGI aren't that good too.

Only thing good was the BGM, specially at start with slow tune of Arabian Nights, rest was, eh.

by Mega Star (209k points)
selected by
0 votes

Looks like a mockery/spoof . Look at the cast especially Genie Smith. BGM Looks great. Gut feeling that it will be another King Arthur, Still expecting $450m+ WW.

by Location Scout (3.9k points)
0

Also, poor CGI.