Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 377 points
  2. Ajay - 325 points
  3. Intense - 259 points
  4. shah - 189 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 169 points
  6. suraj.j - 164 points
  7. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  8. mr.hola - 129 points
  9. SSk - 129 points
  10. nitesh singh - 128 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  13. kashyap123 - 100 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 94 points
  15. Roman - 89 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 87 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. Suhas - 64 points
  19. Maniac01 - 61 points
  20. Santosh - 53 points
  21. playboy - 50 points
  22. GOD - 45 points
  23. Sss d - 44 points
  24. TIGER- the real king - 41 points
  25. Rahat - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+1 vote
59 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/smshashiprasad/status/1094890607820955648
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (261k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Arbaaz in sandalwood thats a suprise
And did they really gave a title like golden star

by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
selected by
+1

Yup for Ganesh. Afterall he was indeed a golden star of Sandalwood but then he had that title from Mungaru Male itself even before it became an industry hit & held the title for 8 long years.

Before that Ganesh was famous as Comedy Time Ganesh. In a TV channel he used to host a blockbuster show where he phone called people & pranked them. He was among the most loved TV personality before making his debut as main lead. 11 odd films he acted as comedian & hero's friend characters. The very first film as lead though industry tried to call it as fluke hit, ran because of his TV fan following who stormed to the theaters. Then came Mungaru Male which was a rage running over an year. Once he became main lead, he gave 7 back to back Hits ranging from Industry Hits to just Hit.

Then he got married in 2008 which broke many of his girls fans heart that some of them even attempted suicide. Still remember how Media milked it on his wedding day by running his wedding news & list of girls attempting suicide news simultaneously. Post marriage, he gave his first flop. Film was terrible but you know how trade looks at the scenario.

To counter him, when Srinagar Kitty (TV serial artist who used to appear in small roles in films) made his successful main lead film debut, he was given the title Diamond Star. Sadly, he didn't sustain, neither did the title which I think still is attached to him.

0 votes

Lol patralekha is unrecognizable in saree...

by Assistant Director (56.9k points)
...