Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 380 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 262 points
  8. shah - 247 points
  9. Suhas - 246 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 169 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 102 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

–3 votes
186 views
in Box Office Discussions by Location Scout (3.1k points)
5% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+2 votes

And sunny paaji has failed so badly this decade what about Salman this decade ohhh yess he has ruled

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
+2 votes

Ranbir will lead the way ... He is toooooo good an actor ... He will go Salman way Big huge hits and big huge flops before dominating later in career

by Set Designer (2.1k points)
+1 vote

Khans >> Everyone Kapoor ho ya Bacchan ye Deol ya koi aur.
No Superstar has ruled as Khans havr, noone comes close no one ever will.
Now go scream in a corner that i said this.

by Mega Star (209k points)
+1

Thats true.

+1 vote

Good movies can go anywhere.

We've had a big increase in good films in the last year.

Uri will also go close to 2cr footfalls without all the benefits that YJHD and Sanju had.

by Assistant Director (44.4k points)
0 votes

I think He is The Only Actor in this Decade with 2 movies in 2cr Footfalls on Non Holiday.
And also only Actor with 2 All time Record Opening Weekend in This Decade after Salman.

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
0 votes

A film runs for weeks and there is only one day of holiday.
You subtract the footfalls of the day from the total of Sultan,PK, Bajrangi Bhaijaan,TZH and they'll have 3 crore footfalls even then.

Salman, Aamir, Shahrukh and Akshay ruled the decade and Ranbir is yet to be a superstar.

by Assistant Director (56k points)
0 votes

Dear tauji, Many Salman Khan films got more than 2cr ff in first week itself..

by Unit Manager (37k points)
...