Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 229 points
  2. Intense - 218 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 150 points
  6. Roman - 143 points
  7. Grand Nova - 124 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. suraj.j - 89 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  12. SSk - 84 points
  13. Suhas - 72 points
  14. Santosh - 63 points
  15. nitesh singh - 54 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 54 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 51 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 36 points
  22. Ajay - 34 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Baadshah - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
226 views

Uri The Surgical Strike biz at a glance...

Week 1: ₹ 71.26 cr

Week 2: ₹ 62.77 cr

Week 3: ₹ 37.02 cr

Week 4: ₹ 29.36 cr

Weekend 5: ₹ 12.37 cr

Total: ₹ 212.78 cr

India biz.

ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER.

https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1094876540687601664 

in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
75% Accept Rate

reopened by

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

It will have 100cr SHARE on just 1700 prints and 42cr Cost including all. Another 23cr will come from Overseas along with at least 50cr from digital and satellite and other ancillaries. A raw excess of recoveries over the cost of 130cr plus, that's almost an ATBB even by early 2000s verdicts.
Besides, the multiplex business in term of Nett will only behind Dangal, Sanju, PK and Padmaavat in Bollywood so that is that.

by Super-star (172k points)
selected by
+2 votes

It deserve ATB..
BOI ne isko Bola Tha It is Among The BIGGEST HIT of ALL TIME in terms of ROI ...JSM abhi bhi sbse badi hai iss movie ko mention kiya tha Article me

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
+1 vote

The way it has trended and the collections it deserves to be ATB

by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
+1 vote

It deserves an ATBB verdict seeing its trending.

by Star (148k points)
+1 vote

Brilliant ... and clearly a slow burner

Just when everyone thought Bollywood was all about 1st 3 days business, this movie changes the dynamics .... clearly superior films will run long ... everything else is mere conjectures and excuses

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
–3 votes

i don't think its all time blockbuster because all time blockbuster means profit of the movie is also all time highest or nealy highest according to atp. but here profit is low according to atp.

ex - 1. dhoom 3 -
dis. share -141.92 cr
atp - 109.75
that mean dis. share is 129% of atp.

ex - 2. pk -
dis. share - 166.70 cr
atp - 117.89
that mean dis. share is 141% of atp.

ex - 3. bajrangi bhaijaan -
dis. share - 162.19 cr
atp - 125.97
that mean dis. share is 129% of atp.

ex - 4. dangal -
dis. share - 182.95 cr
atp - 131.57
that mean dis. share is 139% of atp.

clearly visible all movies which cross 129%+ dis. share of atp than declare all time blockbuster.

by Unit Manager (31.4k points) 1 flag
0

why you posting again and again this i know it. Because you can't understand my point what i am saying so don't interfare between these two. i am not asking you.

i am better known that footfalls*atp of that year= adjusted

0

Wo, Share/ATP aur ATBB me kya relation tha... Usko to Explain kar.. Usko kyun ignore kar raha hain..

0

kitni baar karu explain ek hi cheez. Pahle kiya to tha tujhe samaj nahi aaya to main kya karu.

0

Kab explain kia... Bhai.. pura conversation badh liya hain.. Kai bhi explanation nahi..

Sirf idhar udhar ki baate kiye raha hain.. Kabse...

Chal jaane de... Tere se na hoga...

...