All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
222 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/iFaridoon/status/1094855468604895237
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (271k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

wah....kya lag rha h bachchan....after a long time....seeing this much grace

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Revenge is biggest emotions of Indians after love and Bollywood has capitalized on it many times, let's see how they fare this time.

answered by Assistant Director (54.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

RCE, the name is enough to tell what its result could be.

answered by Super-star (161k points)
0

i wish to downvote ur answer but i can't....as u can be right this time too....sadly

+1

Baadshah, yeah I never wanted to be right about zero or even jhms for that matter. But sadly the writing was on the wall.

0

hmm.....what can an SRK fan feel now....damn

0 votes

Another dud from RCE coming, who even cares about such movies? Make some social entertaining movies, drama, comedies, smaller budget, medium level stars and get some sort of hold interest of wasting time like this.

answered by Mega Star (221k points)
0 votes

Looks good but we all know it will be a BO failure. But the content of the movie might be good. Amitabh & Taapsee returning together again after Pink.

answered by Camera Operator (11k points)
0 votes

Looks like sureshot success to me.

answered by Location Scout (4.5k points)
0 votes

RCE ruined a classic with iteffaq and now lets see how this one goes

answered by Assistant Director (51.5k points)
0 votes

Sujoy Ghosh is a good director ... so could be a Surprise package

answered by Location Manager (5.1k points)
...