Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 259 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
198 views

Uri - The Surgical Strike broke all records in its fifth weekend with collections around the 12 crore nett mark. These collections are almost as much as Bahubali - The Conclusion collected in the whole fifth week. A film like Dangal had collected around 5.75 crore nett in its fifth weekend and this film is more than double.

 

 

The film is now on a record breaking spree it is competing with the two HISTORIC hits this millennium. In weeks four and five it has beaten the figures of Bahubali - The Conclusion and the next two weeks it may beat the long standing records of Gadar - Ek Prem Katha.

 

 

The total collections of the film post the fifth weekend are 212 crore nett and the film has gone ahead of the likes of Chennai Express and Kick in the all time NETT collection list. The film is the 11th highest NETT grosser ever and it is likely to stay in this position as the tenth placed film Simmba is at 240 crore nett. The collections of Uri - The Surgical Strike are as follows.

 

Week One - 71,23,00,000 

 

 

Week Two - 62,76,00,000 

 

 

Week Three - 37,06,00,000 

 

 

Week Four - 29,30,00,000 

 

 

Friday - 2,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 4,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 5,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Fifth Weekend - 12,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

TOTAL - 2,12,35,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4714
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (35.5k points)
48% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Competing with Gadar, someone will be happy reading this.

by Director (127k points)
selected by
0 votes

Great to see it doing so well hopefully it will enter top 10

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
0 votes

It'll beat Simba
These collections are almost as much as Bahubali - The Conclusion collected in the whole fifth week.
Unbelievable trending
Best in this decade

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
–1 vote

I Think After Gst Movies Hold Better Than Expected. It Should Be Benefited For Gst As Par My Opinion. Badhaai Ho, Stree, Raazi, Uri Even Simmba Also Hold Much Better Than Expected. So Wait For Khans Movie With Good Wom. I Think Records Shattered There.

by Casting Director (19.7k points)