Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 380 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 262 points
  8. shah - 247 points
  9. Suhas - 246 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 169 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 102 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
107 views

Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga crashed further in its second weekend collecting 1.75 crore apprx in its second weekend. The film will not even do 20 crore nett box office and these collections say it all. The only plus is that its lucky that there were no stars in the film as it would be professional harakiri and hopefully the few stars we have keep away from these type of subjects in the future. The collections of Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 16,36,00,000 

 

 

Friday - 35,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 70,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Second Weekend - 1,80,00,000

 

 

TOTAL 18,21,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

Manikarnika - The Queen Of Jhansi (Hindi) had a decent third weekend dropping just 50% from the last weekend. The film is again recorded good collections on Saturday though growth was limited on Sunday as it all came on Saturday. The film has collected 84.25 crore nett apprx till date and should be able to cross the 90 crore nett mark. The collections of Manikarnika - The Queen Of Jhansi in Hindi till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 56,56,00,000 

 

 

Week Two - 21,05,00,000 

 

 

Friday - 1,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 2,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 3,00,00,000 apprx 

 

 

Third Weekend - 6,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

TOTAL - 84,36,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4713
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (35.6k points)
48% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1

And that's how it's done.

0

That's how you deliver a flop? Or that's how you ruin a movie that would've made way more of our wasn't ruined by this egomaniac?

0

Yeah suhas, that is how she proved she owns Bollywood. Man, kjo and his buddies must be scared now.

0

@TB well Manikarnika isn't a Flop so that itself is an achievement.

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Good for manikarnika. Hope it keeps earning.

by Set Designer (1.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Proves the legacy of the Queen will live on and on and on and on.

by Director (127k points)
0

Talking about Queen of Jhansi or Queen Psycho?

0

The latter I meant. In sarcasm.

0 votes

So manikarnika might willt touch 90cr a oppurtunity missed big time

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
0 votes

Good wom pulling it off after a below average start.
Chalo it's not a flop at least.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)