Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 382 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 263 points
  7. Roman - 262 points
  8. shah - 247 points
  9. Suhas - 246 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 169 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 102 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
38 views

Alita - Battle Angel had a poor weekend with business of 7.50 crore nett apprx over its first weekend. The trend was not strong over the weekend also considering the poor start. The film is likely to struggle at the box office . The collections of Alita - Battle Angel in the first two days are as follows.

 

 

Friday - 1,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 2,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 3,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

TOTAL - 7,50,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

Amavas recorded the best numbers out of the eight new Hindi films releases on Friday. Its been an avalanche of releases this year so far with 34 Hindi releases over the six Fridays till date which is an average of nearly 6 per week. The horror film Amavas did 2 crore nett apprx in its first 3 days. The collections of Amavas till date are as follows

 

 

Friday - 60,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 70,00,000 apprx

 

 

 Sunday - 70,00,000 apprx

 

 

TOTAL - 2,00,00,000

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4712
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (35.6k points)
48% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hopefully Gullyboy and Total dhamaal will bring in the cheers.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

This is the time when Bollywood goes through a slump. All eyes on TD and LC to bring in the numbers now.

by Director (127k points)