Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 229 points
  2. Intense - 218 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 150 points
  6. Roman - 144 points
  7. Grand Nova - 124 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. suraj.j - 89 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  12. SSk - 86 points
  13. Suhas - 72 points
  14. Santosh - 63 points
  15. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  16. nitesh singh - 54 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 51 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 36 points
  22. Ajay - 34 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Baadshah - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
154 views

While Indra Kumar is currently gearing for the release of his film Total Dhamaal, the filmmaker has started working on the remake of Aamir Khan and Madhuri Dixit's Dil. He is yet to finalise the lead actors.

e his film releases, the director has already begun working on one of his next projects. 

As reported by DNA, Indra will be remaking the hit Bollywood film from the 90's Dil, that originally starred Aamir Khan and Madhuri Dixit. While the filmmaker has fixed the script and titled the film Dil Again, he is yet to find the lead actors. Indra was quoted as saying, "I had been planning to make the sequel to Aamir Khan and Madhuri Dixit-starrer Dil for some time now. We have cracked a script and called it Dil Again."

Source Link: https://www.timesnownews.com/entertainment/news/bollywood-news/article/dil-again-sequel-to-aamir-khan-madhuri-dixits-dil-to-be-made-soon-confirms-indra-kumar/363368
in Cinematic Discussion by Star (148k points)
77% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

It is news like these which just ruins your day.

0

@suhas this is the future of Bollywood, rip off old movies and make crap after crap.

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Bollywood will ruin each and every classics.
Lack of creativity.

by Unit Manager (37.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

Indra Kumar made aamir superstar his 2 bumper openers then were only with Him

by Location Manager (7.5k points)
0

0 votes

Won't get any benefit of sequal as no one really cares about dil in today's time.

by Location Scout (4.5k points)
–1 vote

Most cliche movies of all time ... the yellling and hamming in the movie was top notch

by Location Manager (5.1k points)