Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 382 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 262 points
  8. shah - 247 points
  9. Suhas - 246 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 169 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 102 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
207 views
in General Queries by Art Director (2.9k points)
50% Accept Rate

reopened by

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yeah it would have for sure. It had the content to do it.

by Director (127k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Just stop making these nonsense posts.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
+1 vote

Would have folded below 100crs

by Set Designer (2.1k points)
0

I don't think so because it's amazing Movie. It has the patriotic theme.

0
  1. SRK is a much lesser star now
  2. Novelty of such a movie is no longer there

would have gone the FAN way where only a few thousand SRK fans would have swooned and others stayed away .....ball park is 80-120cr

0 votes

Yeah in my opinion it would have done great it is still my fav SRK movie

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
0 votes

Certainly Not. It May End Up Collecting Less Than What It Collected In 2007, Or May Not. But Beating The Gigantic All Time Blockbuster DANGAL Is Out Of Question. 3 Idiots Should Be The Target, Hence Making Dhoom : 3 & PK, Safe.

by Production Accountant (26.9k points)
–1 vote

Same or less than gold..

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
–1 vote

Difficult almost impossible with 19cr opening.......

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
–3 votes

But why 2007 release movie released again in 2019. What a faltu question. Why you asking these question which is not possible at all. If Ddlj release in 2019 but why movie release in 1995 already then why release in 2019.

by Casting Director (19.7k points)
0

Read the question again.