Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 423 points
  2. Ajay - 374 points
  3. Intense - 296 points
  4. shah - 209 points
  5. suraj.j - 189 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 188 points
  7. SSk - 184 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 172 points
  9. mr.hola - 154 points
  10. nitesh singh - 154 points
  11. Irdwhelp - 144 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 106 points
  14. kashyap123 - 106 points
  15. Roman - 105 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 87 points
  18. Rowdy - 73 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Santosh - 67 points
  21. playboy - 67 points
  22. Maniac01 - 66 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 55 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
210 views
in General Queries by Location Manager (7.1k points)
63% Accept Rate

reopened by

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yeah it would have for sure. It had the content to do it.

by Director (136k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Just stop making these nonsense posts.

by Production Accountant (25.2k points)
+1 vote

Would have folded below 100crs

by Location Scout (3.7k points)
0

I don't think so because it's amazing Movie. It has the patriotic theme.

0
  1. SRK is a much lesser star now
  2. Novelty of such a movie is no longer there

would have gone the FAN way where only a few thousand SRK fans would have swooned and others stayed away .....ball park is 80-120cr

0 votes

Yeah in my opinion it would have done great it is still my fav SRK movie

by Assistant Director (42.4k points)
0 votes

Certainly Not. It May End Up Collecting Less Than What It Collected In 2007, Or May Not. But Beating The Gigantic All Time Blockbuster DANGAL Is Out Of Question. 3 Idiots Should Be The Target, Hence Making Dhoom : 3 & PK, Safe.

by Production Accountant (27.2k points)
–1 vote

Same or less than gold..

by Unit Manager (31.5k points)
–1 vote

Difficult almost impossible with 19cr opening.......

by Second Unit Director (77.1k points)
–3 votes

But why 2007 release movie released again in 2019. What a faltu question. Why you asking these question which is not possible at all. If Ddlj release in 2019 but why movie release in 1995 already then why release in 2019.

by Production Accountant (26.6k points)
0

Read the question again.