Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 383 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 262 points
  8. shah - 247 points
  9. Suhas - 246 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 169 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 102 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
147 views
For Salman, kick2. I know there are talks of a sequel and I would love to see it being made. Not a bad idea to explore Bajrangi and munni's story too, perhaps can add a time gap to make it more interesting.

 For aamir, ghajini and PK deserve a sequel. Would love to see aamir back as the killing machine. For SRK the only movie can be HNY perhaps with a better supporting cast and a better storyline.
in Cinematic Discussion by Director (127k points)
83% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Baadshah.

0

He talked about recent years, but in all if there's a movie that deserves sequel then it's this one anyday. It'll be automatically become one of the biggest hyped movies ever & that's despite JHMS & Zero fiasco.

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I would Raees should get a sequel. Not because the movie deserves it but the presentation of SRK's character deserves. That is a character and a look that deserves to be in a better, more entertaining movie.

Since he had a son, you can just make it his son's journey. Take away the rest of the cast, maybe include Nawazuddin for a bit where Raees Jr. kills him as an act of revenge. Otherwise make it a journey for him from being a man who's been told his entire life to keep his head down and be a civilised person and finally embrace his true instincts and become a gangster.

I would like to see the world of Sultan again but that's a finished story brining it back would be pointless. Kick as most would say is a good idea.

Aamir should be in a PK sequel dealing with the consequences of bringing his species to earth. It can be classic RKH story of learning to accept others and becoming a closer community.

Saif Ali Khan should be in Race 4.

by Assistant Director (44.4k points)
selected by
+1

Brillant answer. +1 to that.

0

Yes i agree but srk die in the movie so how sequel possible? If sequel made than definetely works. I love raees.

0

In second paragraph I wrote that it can be about his son.

+1

That mean you want to say his son also srk yes it is good idea. And raees ia a good film and made a good entertainer again than again wonder at the box office. Raees cross 2 cr footfalls if not clashed.

0 votes

I would say TZH but that itself was a sequel
Kick 2 even i would love to see

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
0 votes

We need G.One & Krrish & Chitty & an elderly Mr India vs a rogue alien race trying to destroy humanity & rule earth.

by Mega Star (209k points)
0 votes

Kick 2 with Rohit Shetty as director will be a Blockbuster

by Assistant Director (56k points)
0 votes

Wanted, Pk, Ra-One, 3idiots, & No entry ....
with the already announced Krish-4, Kick-2, TZH sequel .... etc

by Editor (82.7k points)
0

No Entry sequel is in the making?

0

May be yes with Arjun kapoor in lead..

0 votes

aamir - 3 idiots
srk - raone/raees
salman - wanted

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)