Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 259 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
130 views
Opening day :

Chand Ka Tukda - 25 lakh.

Kasam - 19 lakh.

.

Opening weekend :

Chand Ka Tukda - 73 lakh.

Kasam - 51 lakh.

.

First Week :

Chand Ka Tukda - 1.23cr

Kasam - 78 lakh.

.

Lifetime :

Chand Ka Tukda - 2.05cr.

Kasam - 1.28cr.

.

WW Gross :

Chand Ka Tukda - 3.89cr

Kasam - 2.33cr

.

Footfalls :

Chand Ka Tukda - 30.5 lakh.

Kasam - Only 10 lakh (lol).

.

.

According to muft ka Tauji aka Tom Cruise aka bazigarh Salman doesn't deserve credit for HAHK success bcz his next film after HAHK did not do well at box office. Now someone please ask our tauji that how much credit Sunny Deol deserves for Gadar's success after delivering 3 times worse under performer Kasam.

https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3087

https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=691
in Generic Comparisons by Unit Manager (37k points)
93% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+5 votes

Sunny deol never was close to Salman's stardom. The latter has sustained and built a massive box office empire which will stand the test of time. Sunny was never versatile enough to reinvent himself. And yeah gadar is the most unworthy and overrated ATBB in movie history, my personal opinion..

by Director (127k points)
+1

@intense but acc to micro brain people salman is 2010 born star he had no stardom before that madhuri dixit is the biggest megastarni

+2

People will always have opinions and most of them are like that only. Only someone very stupid can say Salman became a star in 2010

0

@Intense Tauji ko kahin heart attack na aajaye tumhara answer padke ....

0

@Irdwhelp, knowing tauji, he will make 5 more posts to tell us about the importance of Gadar.

+4 votes

by Editor (82.7k points)
+3 votes

Not to forget the time gap of 8 years between the movie par acc to haters salman fans don't have logic

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
+2 votes

That too without inflation adjusted

by Assistant Director (56k points)
–2 votes

salman next film had less than 10 l footfalls where as kasam was delayed film with better footfalls. Sunny next was record opener hit

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
+1

Delayed? What about Majdhar and Andaz Apna Apna? Did you ever mention it?

+1

Arre oo tauji....idhar dekho facts https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3087

https://boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=691
Salman's next had around 31 lakh ff but tukka paazi's next had only 10 lakh ff.

Tukka paazi ka 10 lakh Salman ka 31 lakh se better kaise hai tauji?