Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 382 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 263 points
  7. Roman - 262 points
  8. shah - 247 points
  9. Suhas - 246 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 169 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 102 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
98 views
At this point of time Salman has given consecutive 13 100cr grossers and Nobody is even close to it.

Heres a look at Back to Back 100 Cr Films

Salman - 13*

SRK - 6

Akshay - 5

Hrithik - 3

Aamir - 3

Ranveer-2*

Varun - 2

Ranbir - 2

Ajay - 0

Tiger - 0

Lot of big stars have failed although Aamir can break it but he doesnt have the volume to really challenge. Although this record will be broken by somebody in next 10-15 yrs.

But it doesnt look like to be broken by any Big stars of today.  And one more point to be noted is Salman is still Ruling and might end of giving any number .
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (5.7k points)
97% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

None. Aamir does not have volume to support him. SRK is done. Others are not in the race, perhaps Akshay can come close seeing the number of movies he does.

by Director (127k points)
selected by
0

Akki can give 15 consecutive 100crs grossers?? Ri8 now he is at 1 after gold.

0

I meant he can get somewhat close. And by close I meant 3 or 4. The gap between Salman and the others is huge at the moment.

0

Nice answer and heres the gift.

+1 vote

And his 13 /14 clean Hits in the 90s will be higher than Mount Everest for 99.99% of male actors.

by Assistant Director (56k points)
0 votes

only the prince of bollywood can

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0

Who is prince of bollywood... Never heard that

0

ofcourse ranbir

0

Bwahahahahahahahahaha. Salman has never been insulted this bad in life. Ranbir and prince? 13 back to back 100cr movies? He wont get to 1/4th of that number in his entire life.

0

haha sadly inflation and ranbirs stardom will only increase so he will get there easily

0 votes

Yes big possibilites because you asking next 10 years and after 5 - 6 years 100 cr required only 0.4-0.5 lac footfalls which is very easy task but 1 cr footfalls continuous for 13 times is unbrokeable in near future aslo. And remember this record is not out currently and salman easily took it to 25 continuous 1 cr+ footfalls film.

by Casting Director (19.7k points)
0 votes

Not impossible but looks difficult.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
...