Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 160 points
  2. SSk - 159 points
  3. Nikeel - 110 points
  4. Rancho - 100 points
  5. Lambodar - 94 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  7. Grand Nova - 79 points
  8. Suhas - 78 points
  9. Sanal - 77 points
  10. Roman - 75 points
  11. shah - 71 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 66 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 49 points
  15. mr.hola - 38 points
  16. Being Yogesh - 34 points
  17. nitesh singh - 32 points
  18. playboy - 31 points
  19. Imran1 - 29 points
  20. Sandeep - 26 points
  21. suraj.j - 23 points
  22. Sss d - 19 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 17 points
  24. Vivek Rai - 16 points
  25. being_tanveer - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
144 views

1) 1st Blockbuster Movie with 1cr+ Footfalls - Vivah

2) 1st Blockbuster Movie with 2cr+ Footfalls - Dhoom 2

3) 1st Blockbuster Movie with 3cr+ Footfalls - 3 Idiots 

4) 1st Blockbuster Movie with 4cr+ Footfalls - Bahubali 2

5) 1st Blockbuster Movie with 5cr+ Footfalls - Bahubali 2

.

Bahubali 2  Holds Record for 1st Movie with 4cr, 5cr, 6cr, 7cr, 8cr, 9cr, 10cr+ Footfalls in Multiplex Era But in All-Language.

Source Link: BOI
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (8.7k points)
19% Accept Rate

recategorized by
0

Select your post categories properly. BOI Update is only for the BOI articles that get published daily & when they make their database entries. Nothing else.

There are editors but doesn't mean each & every post the same mistakes have to be repeated.

Kindly select proper categories to your posts.

nd remember it's utterly pointless to talk about old BOI data as BOI itself has retracted it.

4 Answers

+2 votes

Hmmm.....

by Unit Manager (39.2k points)
+1 vote

Those days when HR used to break records and be seen in movies.

by Star (150k points)
0

Yes bro..

0 votes

But where is greatest superstar

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
0

Do u mean Gadar - ek tukka katha wala one? Well, he's busy in delivering GIGA Blockbusters like Bhayyaji Superhit, YPDFS, Mohalla Assi etc

0

Atleast those movies are better than Movies Like "MariGold" LMAO

0

Yes... And Ma-ya Mem-saab is the best film ever made in the world.... It inspired guys like Johnny sins, Manuel Ferrara, Danny D etc a lot.

0 votes

Hence shown once again Sooraj Barjatya is the greatest director of all times, for future too

by Second Unit Director (74.8k points)
0

Ye to sabko pata hai SOORAJ Big Director hai...
.
According to BOI 90s ->
Biggest Star - Deol
Biggest Actress - Madhuri
Biggest Director - Sooraj & David

+1

And according to the same BOI only the so and so get credit Hits MPK, Hahk and HSSH made Sooraj-Salman pair the most successful. Getting no credits but the most successful pair.LOL