Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 361 points
  2. Roman - 119 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 115 points
  4. Grand Nova - 115 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 108 points
  6. shah - 89 points
  7. Rancho - 83 points
  8. Sanal - 79 points
  9. Suhas - 79 points
  10. Ajay - 76 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  12. suraj.j - 64 points
  13. Nikeel - 58 points
  14. Rocsky - 57 points
  15. Lambodar - 53 points
  16. shajandeepu - 50 points
  17. mr.hola - 47 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Baadshah - 27 points
  21. Seinfeld - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 24 points
  23. nitesh singh - 22 points
  24. CultCharm - 22 points
  25. God Father - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
71 views
Alita - Battle Angel showed growth of around 50% on Saturday but it was from a low starting point so it might not be good enough for the film. Also Hollywood action films have to open much better to really succeed. The collections of Alita - Battle Angel in the first two days are as follows.

 

 

Friday - 1,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 2,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

TOTAL - 4,50,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

Amavas is the best of the new Hindi releases but is recording poor collections and will not be going anywhere. the growth was limited on Saturday. The collections of Amavas till date are as follows

 

 

Friday - 60,00,000

 

 

Saturday - 70,00,000

 

 

TOTAL - 1,30,00,000
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4710
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (42k points)
74% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Can give a try to alita, amavas no way
It's the same type of movie we have been watching since cinema inception, a couple settling in a new bungalow and experiencing paranormal activity.
It's the simplest possible horror theame, very routine.
Creativity at it's lowest

by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
selected by
0

Watch Alita in IMAX. And i guarantee the experience will be great. Movie is very entertaining and VFX, bg music is Spectacular. Do give it chance.

0 votes

Looking forward to watching Alita once the bluray is out
Why is sachin joshi still making films

by Assistant Director (46k points)