Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 259 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
67 views
Alita - Battle Angel showed growth of around 50% on Saturday but it was from a low starting point so it might not be good enough for the film. Also Hollywood action films have to open much better to really succeed. The collections of Alita - Battle Angel in the first two days are as follows.

 

 

Friday - 1,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 2,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

TOTAL - 4,50,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

Amavas is the best of the new Hindi releases but is recording poor collections and will not be going anywhere. the growth was limited on Saturday. The collections of Amavas till date are as follows

 

 

Friday - 60,00,000

 

 

Saturday - 70,00,000

 

 

TOTAL - 1,30,00,000
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4710
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (35.5k points)
48% Accept Rate

reopened ago by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Can give a try to alita, amavas no way
It's the same type of movie we have been watching since cinema inception, a couple settling in a new bungalow and experiencing paranormal activity.
It's the simplest possible horror theame, very routine.
Creativity at it's lowest

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
selected ago by
0

Watch Alita in IMAX. And i guarantee the experience will be great. Movie is very entertaining and VFX, bg music is Spectacular. Do give it chance.

0 votes

Looking forward to watching Alita once the bluray is out
Why is sachin joshi still making films

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)