Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 361 points
  2. Roman - 119 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 115 points
  4. Grand Nova - 115 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 108 points
  6. shah - 89 points
  7. Rancho - 83 points
  8. Sanal - 79 points
  9. Suhas - 79 points
  10. Ajay - 76 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  12. suraj.j - 64 points
  13. Nikeel - 58 points
  14. Rocsky - 57 points
  15. Lambodar - 53 points
  16. shajandeepu - 50 points
  17. mr.hola - 47 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Baadshah - 27 points
  21. Seinfeld - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 24 points
  23. nitesh singh - 22 points
  24. CultCharm - 22 points
  25. God Father - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
213 views
Uri - The Surgical Strike had insane growth on its fifth Saturday as it more than doubled the collections. The film is a one horse race and it could be that the film will continue to collect well despite the release of Gully Boy and Double Dhamaal over the next few weeks. It collected 4.75 crore nett apprx on Saturday which is a nother record as no film has collected this much before on its fifth Saturday. The legendary Bahubali - The Conclusion was around 2.50 crore nett. The collections of Uri - The Surgical Strike till date as as follows.

 

Week One - 71,23,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 62,76,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 37,06,00,000

 

 

Week Four - 29,30,00,000

 

 

Friday - 2,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 4,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 2,07,35,00,000 apprx

 

Advertisement

 

Manikarnika - The Queen Of Jhansi also showed heavy growth on Saturday as the collections doubled. The film has chances to cross 90 crore nett now.. The total collections are over 81 crore nett in 23 days. The collections of Manikarnika - The Queen Of Jhansi in Hindi till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 56,56,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 21,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 1,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 2,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 81,31,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4709
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (42k points)
74% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Will go for ₹13cr Nett 5th Weekend when no film has crossed that mark in 4th Weekend other than Baahubali 2. Absolutely brilliant. All set for a ₹240-250cr Nett finish and might as well cross 2cr footfalls as now multiplex tickets rates are lower so the footfalls are healthy not only numbers.

The final share in India will be ₹101-105cr on just 1700 screens. All Time Blockbuster.

by Super-star (172k points)
selected by
0 votes

There is no slowing down for URI. So 5th weekend will be 12+ cr. These are insane numbers for a medium budget film. Now it will remain unaffected even after Gully Boy releases.

HowsTheJosh

by Star (152k points)
0 votes

I caught uri last week on a housefull show. It's insane trending
.

by Star (146k points)
0 votes

What is happening this is insane

by Assistant Director (46k points)
0 votes

Dethroning legendary BB2 by such margin is epic by any means.

by Unit Manager (35.3k points)