Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 361 points
  2. Roman - 119 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 115 points
  4. Grand Nova - 115 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 108 points
  6. shah - 89 points
  7. Rancho - 83 points
  8. Sanal - 79 points
  9. Suhas - 79 points
  10. Ajay - 76 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  12. suraj.j - 64 points
  13. Nikeel - 58 points
  14. Rocsky - 57 points
  15. Lambodar - 53 points
  16. shajandeepu - 50 points
  17. mr.hola - 47 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Baadshah - 27 points
  21. Seinfeld - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 24 points
  23. nitesh singh - 22 points
  24. CultCharm - 22 points
  25. God Father - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
99 views

Box Office Classification 2019 :-

Uri The Surgical Strike - Blockbuster

The Accidental Prime Minister - Average 

Why Cheat India - Flop

Manikarnika (Hindi) - Average

Thackeray (Hindi) - Below Average*

Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga (Febuary release)  - Flop 

Box Office classification, Dec 2018 :-

2 Point 0 - Super Hit

kedarnath - Above Average (Semi Hit) 

Zero - Flop

KGF - Average 

Simmba - Blockbuster 

Source - Supercinema 

in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (42k points)
74% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Good content finding it's route to success awesome

by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

The seniors should aim for blockbusters. agree with verdicts.

by Production Accountant (29.2k points)