Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 361 points
  2. Roman - 119 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 115 points
  4. Grand Nova - 115 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 108 points
  6. shah - 89 points
  7. Rancho - 83 points
  8. Sanal - 79 points
  9. Suhas - 79 points
  10. Ajay - 76 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  12. suraj.j - 64 points
  13. Nikeel - 58 points
  14. Rocsky - 57 points
  15. Lambodar - 53 points
  16. shajandeepu - 50 points
  17. mr.hola - 47 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Baadshah - 27 points
  21. Seinfeld - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 24 points
  23. nitesh singh - 22 points
  24. CultCharm - 22 points
  25. God Father - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
163 views

Uri - The Surgical Strike smashed more records on its fifth Friday as it because the first film to cross 2 crore nett on its fifth Friday as it collected in the 2.25 crore nett range. The film smashed the record of Bahubali - The Conclusion on the fifth Friday by around 50 lakhs nett. The collections showed hardly any drop from Thursday.

 

 

There is no doubt that the film is going smash more records be it fifth weekend or fifth week records and if we take out Bahubali - The conclusion then the record margins will be huge. The collections of the film now stand at over 202.50 crore nett and it looks like this will film will go to 225 crore nett though there is a flow of bigger films from next week onward.

 

 

The weekend has chances to surpass the 10 crore nett mark which will be a first as the highest till date is Bahubali - The Conclusion which was around 8.50 crore nett. The collections of Uri - The Surgical Strike are as follows.

Advertisement

 

Week One - 71,23,00,000 

 

 

Week Two - 62,76,00,000 

 

 

Week Three - 37,06,00,000 

 

 

Week Four - 29,30,00,000 

 

 

Friday - 2,25,00,000  apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 2,02,60,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4707
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (42k points)
74% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Action speaks louder than words this film proved it

by Assistant Director (46k points)
selected by
0 votes

A confident filmmaker and a humble actor. Happy for both. And a so called biggest actress in India was saying I'll crush everyone and show them their place. Rofl

by Star (146k points)
0 votes

URI will smash bb2 5th week gross also.
A superstar in URI it could have been Bollywood's 1st 500cr grosser, it's underperforming in North/Central only due to face value.

by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
0 votes

Roi wise a very big hit.

by Production Accountant (29.2k points)