Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 260 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
105 views

further on its second Friday as it collected around 30-35 lakhs nett to takes its total to a little under 17 crore nett. The film has faced total rejection at the box office and its not just because of the film is unrelatable due to it being on lesbians but the added bonus for the few who actually went to watch it is that the film itself is very bad. The collections of Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 16,50,00,000 apprx

 

Friday - 35,00,000 apprx

 

 

TOTAL 16,85,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

Manikarnika - The Queen Of Jhansi (Hindi) continues to show fair trending as with collections of 1.25 crore nett on its third Friday. The film is sure to cross the 85 crore nett mark and it remains to be seen if it can cross the 90 crore nett mark. The film is holding a little better on the third Friday as compared to the second Friday.

 

 

The total collections are almost 89 crore nett now. The collections of Manikarnika - The Queen Of Jhansi in Hindi till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 56,56,00,000 

 

 

Week Two - 21,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 1,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 78,81,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4706
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (35.5k points)
48% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

So the commentary of boi went wrong..
Boi was saying that wom of manikarnika was not good, which was completely false.. Kangana is no salman khan that film will survive despite of bad wom.
Fact is it has good wom and appreciation is there, but many are giving it a miss because of kangana. Max will do 86-88cr as gullyboy is releasing..

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

As Hrithikian said, kangana needs to come out of her bubble. She is not Salman Khan to carry a crap movie to 170cr. Her frustration and repeated attacks on her fellow colleagues is showing how badly dented she is with this movie's failure. A lifetime finish of under 100cr for her dream project. Happy to see justice being served to an arrogant person.

by Director (127k points)
0 votes

Who cares about BOI in kangana's mind it is blockbuster and that is what matters the most

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
0 votes

Elkds Disaster
Manikarnika Average

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
0 votes

So manikarnika survived though on low levels.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)