Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 259 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 241 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
121 views

Uri The Surgical Strike created history in its fourth week as it beat Bahubali - The Conclusion in terms of NETT collections to record the highest fourth week NETT collection of all time. the film collected an insane 29.30 crore nett just edging past the 29.11 crore nett of Bahubali - The Conclusion.

 

 

The next best on the list is 3 Idiots at 15.95 crore nett and that was beaten by a huge 13 crore nett plus by Uri - The Surgical Strike. Here even the GROSS numbers are way ahead while the GROSS numbers will be around 4 crore less than Bahubali - The Conclusion.

 

 

The film is likely to shatter records of outright Hindi films in week five also and compete with Bahubali - The Conclusion. Below are the top ten fourths of all time in terms of NETT collections. The ten films below are the only films to go over 10 crore nett in week four.

Advertisement

 

1. Uri - The Surgical Strike (2019) - 29,30,00,000

 

 

2. Bahubali - The Conclusion (2017) - 29,11,00,000

 

 

3. 3 Idiots (2009) - 15,95,00,000

 

 

4. Dangal (2016) - 14,69,00,000

 

 

5. Padmaavat (2018) - 13,55,00,000

 

 

6. PK (2014) - 12,72,00,000

 

 

7. Bahubali - The Beginning (2015) - 12,59,00,000

 

 

8.Tiger Zinda Hai (2107) - 10,87,00,000

 

 

9. Bajrangi Bhaija an (2015) - 10,65,00,000

 

 

10. Badhaai Ho (2018) - 10,53,00,000

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4705
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (35.5k points)
48% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Even adjusted for inflation, the fourth-week numbers of 3 Idiots will be similar to URI. That's impressive. The number three, however, shall be The Jungle Book at around 17.45cr.

by Super-star (169k points)
selected by
+1 vote

There's pretty much a chance for it to outgross CE now.

by Director (127k points)
+1 vote

Brilliant numbers huge achievement for the film

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
0 votes

To challenge the bahubali in opening week or 4th week it's a extraordinary performance by any means because bb2 is the most loved movie in a long time.

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
–1 vote

get ready srk uri cross chennai express gross collection also in coming days and srk highest grosser crossed by uri. great achievement.

by Casting Director (19.7k points)