Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 259 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
200 views

As BOI also Said HRvsTIGER Has More Chance to Break TOH Opening Record.

Will It Cross TOH Opening ???

Choices:
Yes
No
in BOI Update by Location Scout (3.4k points)
22% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1

Most probably

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Sure .....
It will break ... opening day record

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

It will certainly be one of the bumper openers this decade. I can see Tiger's craze in almost all youngsters, and HR also has his fanbase for an action-entertainer.

by Location Manager (6.8k points)
+2 votes

It has the potential. depends upon trailer and release (solo).

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
+1 vote

It has huge potential, if the trailer clicks, the opening will be the bumper, however lifetime will disappoint.

by Director (127k points)
+1 vote

It will easily break 50cr mark as there is change in gst which will make it easy.. The real benchmark would be 55-60cr..i feel it will do it..

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
+1

It needs an extraordinary trailer to even go past 40cr. Max limit is 45cr bro. Nothing more.

+1

Dude u r seriously under estimating the film.. On national holiday singham returns gave 32cr,and after 4 years with gst advantage and tiger shroff also has good craze among youth, all this consideration 40cr is a cake walk for this film..

+1 vote

This is potentially a huge opener ...40cr + definite

by Set Designer (2.1k points)
+1 vote

Absolutely YES! I hope for an Amazing Action Movie with Bang Bang/ Mission Impossible Kinda BGM + Amazing Locales and I'm sure it will be in this year's top 5 movies.

by Art Director (2.9k points)