Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 318 points
  2. Ajay - 276 points
  3. Intense - 196 points
  4. shah - 158 points
  5. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 135 points
  7. suraj.j - 133 points
  8. nitesh singh - 105 points
  9. mr.hola - 105 points
  10. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 99 points
  12. kashyap123 - 85 points
  13. SSk - 80 points
  14. Roman - 68 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 64 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 59 points
  17. Suhas - 47 points
  18. Maniac01 - 45 points
  19. Seinfeld - 42 points
  20. Santosh - 41 points
  21. playboy - 36 points
  22. GOD - 31 points
  23. Nikeel - 29 points
  24. Rahat - 26 points
  25. Sss d - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
196 views
in Box Office Discussions by Location Scout (4.3k points)
4% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+3 votes

I know most of the times he post nonsense so people gave there answer accordingly but all the people commenting here are you half minds dude he is talking about this decade and people going to HAHK and Sholay

by Assistant Director (41.9k points)
+1

And then some of these people complain when they are called Idiots or Morons lol

0

As Salman said in Race 3 (lol on that itself) Bewakoofi ka koi ilaaj nahi hai

+2 votes

Uri has better trend.

by Production Accountant (25.2k points)
+1 vote

No movie matches upto these 2 trend wise ...

by Location Scout (3.4k points)
0 votes

Jab harry met sejal had the best run this decade. Heard its still running successful in Some Unknown theatres across india which nobody is tracking.

by Location Manager (6k points)
0 votes

Best trending movie in the history of indian cinema is hum aapke hai koun. His week to week collection increase only till one year. That change whole business of bollywood movie and take another level. That's called atbb.

by Production Accountant (26k points)
0 votes

Other Films ???
.
Then bro u forgot SHOLAY opened with Bumper Occupancy + Housefull Every where in every Centre + Over Capacity + All Time Record Opener + Dominated Theatre for almost 20 Years with Many Re Runs + Longest Running Movie at the time + 60 Golden JUBILEE across india + silver jubilee at 100 Theatres
https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4183
1st Day TO Lifetime ek ek chiz todd krr rkh diya aisi movie kbhi nahi banegi aur nahi aise star kbhi paida honge...jab 3 MEGASTAR ek movie me aate hai to yahi hota hai ....
.

BBC -> SHOLAY is the Movie of Millennium & amitabh star of Millennium..
.
BOI -> Amitabh ,, Dharmendra ,,Hema are The Biggest Star ever..
..

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
edited by
0 votes

No ..
Only. Bahubali conclusion.... better trending ....

URI first and second week very low....200 cr is not big total

by Assistant Director (47.2k points)
...