Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 383 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 262 points
  8. shah - 247 points
  9. Suhas - 246 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 169 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 102 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
194 views
in Box Office Discussions by Location Scout (3.1k points)
5% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+3 votes

I know most of the times he post nonsense so people gave there answer accordingly but all the people commenting here are you half minds dude he is talking about this decade and people going to HAHK and Sholay

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
+1

And then some of these people complain when they are called Idiots or Morons lol

0

As Salman said in Race 3 (lol on that itself) Bewakoofi ka koi ilaaj nahi hai

+2 votes

Uri has better trend.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
+1 vote

No movie matches upto these 2 trend wise ...

by Set Designer (2.1k points)
0 votes

Jab harry met sejal had the best run this decade. Heard its still running successful in Some Unknown theatres across india which nobody is tracking.

by Location Manager (5.7k points)
0 votes

Best trending movie in the history of indian cinema is hum aapke hai koun. His week to week collection increase only till one year. That change whole business of bollywood movie and take another level. That's called atbb.

by Casting Director (19.7k points)
0 votes

Other Films ???
.
Then bro u forgot SHOLAY opened with Bumper Occupancy + Housefull Every where in every Centre + Over Capacity + All Time Record Opener + Dominated Theatre for almost 20 Years with Many Re Runs + Longest Running Movie at the time + 60 Golden JUBILEE across india + silver jubilee at 100 Theatres
https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4183
1st Day TO Lifetime ek ek chiz todd krr rkh diya aisi movie kbhi nahi banegi aur nahi aise star kbhi paida honge...jab 3 MEGASTAR ek movie me aate hai to yahi hota hai ....
.

BBC -> SHOLAY is the Movie of Millennium & amitabh star of Millennium..
.
BOI -> Amitabh ,, Dharmendra ,,Hema are The Biggest Star ever..
..

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
edited by
0 votes

No ..
Only. Bahubali conclusion.... better trending ....

URI first and second week very low....200 cr is not big total

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
...