Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 423 points
  2. Ajay - 374 points
  3. Intense - 296 points
  4. shah - 209 points
  5. suraj.j - 189 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 188 points
  7. SSk - 184 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 172 points
  9. mr.hola - 154 points
  10. nitesh singh - 154 points
  11. Irdwhelp - 144 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 106 points
  14. kashyap123 - 106 points
  15. Roman - 105 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 87 points
  18. Rowdy - 73 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Santosh - 67 points
  21. playboy - 67 points
  22. Maniac01 - 66 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 55 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+7 votes
493 views


Predict the numbers for the following categories, if you are closest to actuals, you will win.

  1. Opening Day 

  2. First Weekend 

  3. First Week

Rules

  • You can post your predictions by 08:00 IST 14th February 2019.
  • You can't edit your answers post-deadline. 
  • Predictions made in a range e.g. "Day One x-y cr" will not be considered
  • Predictions should not be made on a basis like "Good WOM", "Bad WOM", etc
  • For each correct prediction, you win 1000 points. 
  • If you get more than one right, you get 250 points for each correct prediction. 


closed with the note: Time's up
in Box Office Prediction Thread by Location Manager (7.1k points)
63% Accept Rate

recategorized by
0

Opening Day: ₹18cr
Weekend: ₹49cr
Week: ₹87cr

0

Opening Day: 18Cr
Weekend: 67Cr+ (4 Day)
First Week: 87Cr+

15 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Opening day - 18.35
Weekend - 49.5
Week 1 - 85

by Location Scout (4.3k points)
selected by
0

You're the closest to opening day. Let's see opening weekend and Week 1.

0 votes
  1. First Day - 15 cr
  2. Opening Weekend - 37 cr (3 Days)
  3. Opening Weekend - 52 cr (4 Days)
  4. Opening Week - 75 cr
by Production Accountant (26.6k points)
edited by
CBFC Cut List Details For Gully Boy.
0 votes

First day 16cr
Weekend 50cr
Week 78cr

by Production Accountant (29.2k points)
edited by
0 votes

First day 11-12cr
Weekend 40+

by Location Manager (6.1k points)
0 votes

Day 1: 8.5Cr

Weekend: 30Cr+

by Location Scout (3.7k points)
0 votes

1st day- 8
Weekend-30

by Location Scout (4.4k points)
0 votes

Day 1: 13 cr

Weekend: 52 cr

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
0 votes

Day 1: 17.25 cr

Weekend: 51 cr

First Week: 74Cr

by Assistant Director (48.9k points)
edited by
0 votes

Day 1: 15 cr
Weekend: 50cr

by Director (136k points)
0

It's releasing on valentines day holiday.

0 votes

1st day - 17 cr
1st weekend - 52 cr
1st week - 78 cr

by Star (148k points)
edited by
0 votes

Day: 17cr
Weekend: 47cr
Week: 82cr

by Assistant Director (48.1k points)
edited by
0 votes

Opening day- 13.5 cr
Weekend-53
Week-70

by Executive Producer (62.9k points)
0 votes

Od 17 cr
owd 56 cr
ow 81 cr

by Production Accountant (25.2k points)
edited by
0 votes

Opening day - 12.5cr

Weekend (3 days) - 33cr

1st Week (7 days) - 65cr.

by Unit Manager (37.7k points)
0 votes

1st day - 14.75cr
3days weekend - 34.5cr
4 days weekend - 50 cr
extended week 1 - 63 cr

by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
...