Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 533 points
  2. Ajay - 531 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 375 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 262 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 260 points
  8. shah - 244 points
  9. Suhas - 242 points
  10. suraj.j - 238 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 98 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
89 views
in Box Office Discussions by Location Scout (3.1k points)
5% Accept Rate
0

No.

I had booked ticket for Dum Laga Ke Haisha & it was non-stop raining. Eventually I went in the rain itself, half drenched. Missed the beginning though.

Twice I've booked & skipped the film. One was La La Land. Had booked & parents gave a surprise visit. So I skipped the movie. The other one was Jackie Chan's Police Story Lockdown [I think it had a different title for India release]. I remember the show was at 4:30pm & I came back from college, slept off in the noon. By the time I woke up, it was 6pm.

0

Nothing such ever happened with me

5 Answers

+3 votes

Yeah a friend had booked tickets for bhaiyyaji superhit. It was bright sunlight yet we decided not to go. Since time is money.

by Director (127k points)
0

chamchagiri karta rahega ya kuch karega if time is money for you then why you are here foolish guy

0

@intense ban this man bro. What kind of language you talking about me @tom cruise. Please take action.

0

Tom cruise not me, it's you who's wasting time. A man with a narrow minded mentality such as you should refrain from commenting on my actions.

0

That was savage Intense

0 votes

I booked tickets for Bhaiyaaji Superhit but the theater cancelled the show because there was no audience... Same happened during YPDP... But god is great, whatever god do is good for us And i thank god because i saved my money, health and time

by Art Director (2.9k points)
0

But they are better than disasters of khans which gave huge losses to distributors you must have wasted your time & money on these crap films

0 votes

I booked tickets for yamla pagla deewana 3 i watched it now i regret it wish it rained that day

by Unit Manager (36.8k points)
0 votes

No. Though plan got cancelled many times.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
0 votes

I accidentally booked tickets for Friday instead of Sunday (For Thor Ragnarok) and the show was just after 40 minutes so Couldn't make it to the theater (But the movie was worth the double price so no regrets)

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)