Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 526 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
196 views
There have been Many Handsome heroes In Indian cinema. Moat notably when tlking about Bollywood Dharmendra,  Salman and Hritik are easily the Top 3.

Talking aboutmost handsome i cant really decide.  Its tough call between Salman and Dharam paaji. Dharam looked his best in early 70s And Salman Looked his best from mid 90s.

If anyone watched mera gaon mera desh and Jab pyaar kisise hota hai.. Who do u think Was More Handsome in their prime?
in General Queries by Location Manager (6.5k points)
95% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

I respect ur views man...and He is a pakistani actor mainly and will Not get to be in indian movies again. Even Rajnikant has done bolywood movies but is he a bollywood actor? No He is a south Star.

0

Wow. Only a man with zero common sense can say fawad is more good looking than HR. in an attempt to look cool and different jatinder why do you make a laughing stock of yourself?

0

Rofl ...

0

Haha again the unique views of Jat. Hid the comments as well

Now he will say he finds Zayed Khan more attractive than HR.

9 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Salman Khan was ranked 7 th by People magazine.
Dharmendra, Hrithik Roshan are also handsome.

by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
selected by
+3 votes

salman
dharmendra
dev anand
sanjay dutt
hritik
aamir

by Set Decorator (1.6k points)
+2 votes

HR is at the top for me. Salman a close second. I never found Dharam handsome. He looked good thats it.

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
+1 vote

Dev Anand, rajesh Khanna, shammi Kapoor, Salman, HR.

by Star (140k points)
+1 vote

Most handsome was VINOD KHANNA .... And yes Salman and Hrithik

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0 votes

Greek God Hrithik Roshan by miles, most handsome actor in Indian cinema history. And currently world's 5th.

by Unit Manager (32.1k points)
0 votes

Hrithik is the most handsome man in indian cinema because he looks top notch in all hair styles let it be long,short,curly,straight etc etc and also in different beard styles.. Others are also handsome but they don't suit in other looks..

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
0 votes

What about most successful?

by Production Accountant (25.5k points)
0

Is it related to my question

–1 vote

Dev Anand, Dharmendra, Amitabh Bachchan, Sanjay Dutt, Hrithik Roshan and John abraham

by Location Manager (5.3k points)
+3

Sunny the funny deol ka bhi naam daal deta