Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 318 points
  2. Ajay - 276 points
  3. Intense - 196 points
  4. shah - 158 points
  5. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 135 points
  7. suraj.j - 133 points
  8. nitesh singh - 105 points
  9. mr.hola - 105 points
  10. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 99 points
  12. kashyap123 - 85 points
  13. SSk - 80 points
  14. Roman - 68 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 64 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 59 points
  17. Suhas - 47 points
  18. Maniac01 - 45 points
  19. Seinfeld - 42 points
  20. Santosh - 41 points
  21. playboy - 36 points
  22. GOD - 31 points
  23. Nikeel - 29 points
  24. Rahat - 26 points
  25. Sss d - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
–1 vote
80 views
1. Deewana - Multistarrer

2. Baazigar - Solo

3. Darr - Multistarrer

4. Karan Arjun - Multistarrer

5. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge - Solo

6. Ram Jaane - Solo

7. Yes Boss - Solo

8. Pardes - Solo

9. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai - Solo

10. Mohabbatein - Solo

11. Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham - Multistarrer

12. Devdas - Solo

13. Chalte Chalte - Solo

14. Kal Ho Naa Ho - Multistarrer

15. Main Hoon Na - Solo

16. Veer Zaara - Solo

* I Try My Best For Giving Solo Hit Movies list Of Shahrukh Khan In Single Screen Era.

Note - 1. Please Consider Multistarrer When Other Star Role Also Good Space In The Movie. And At That Time Of Release He Has Some Star Power.

2. 11 Solo Hits Given By Srk In Single Screen Era.

3. Its fact that since DDLJ srk given 10 solo hits out of 12 hit movies so BOI is Right Srk gain Stardom after DDLJ.

4. Don't say credit goes to director. Because each movie credit goes to director without director movie not doing well.
Source Link: Box Office India
in Box Office Discussions by Production Accountant (26k points)
90% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

He is The Only Khan who Dominated the Late 90s ...
He has Most Solo Hits in 90s aur wo bhi Different Director ke saath..Waise to AJAY DEVGN & GOVINDA ke bhi Solo Hits hai prr inke HITS bigger nahi..
Even SRK has solo RECORD OPENER too..Name - KOYLA...
Islie to KHANS me BOI ne SRK > SALMAN > AAMIR bola tha
Prr SRK ke jitne Bigger Hits hai Career ke sab Late 90s se hai uske Baad Multiplex Era me kuch khaas nahi chla...
.
Rahi baat Multistarrer kii to sbke Paas Multistarrer hoti hai prr usme 1st Lead Koi na koi hota hai uske liye MARKET VALUE dekhna padega kaun se Actor ka jyada hai ..

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

srk did not just gain stardom after ddlj he got superstardom both in india and overseas

by Location Manager (5.5k points)